Active
    Property Photos
    849 Shadowmoss Drive
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 849 Shadowmoss Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime Winter Garden Location | Westfield Lakes Welcome to this lovely 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Westfield Lakes community. With strong curb appeal and a well maintained interior/exterior, this residence stands out the moment you arrive. Recent updates make ownership effortless: roof and gutters (2021), full exterior paint (2021), interior paint (2025), HVAC system (2021), and water heater (2020). Inside, youll love the generous open concept living areas featuring a spacious family room flowing into the kitchen, plus a separate living and dining room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, generous 42 wood cabinetry, a large walk in pantry, and a sunny breakfast nook. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with space for a sitting area and direct access to the screened lanai. Its ensuite bath offers a split vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. A second bedroom includes its own private bath, while bedrooms three and four sit conveniently near the kitchen and share a full bath. The fifth bedroom currently serves as a home office with built in cabinetry. This room can easily transition into a bedroom and has a built in closet. The screened lanai provides a private space to relax as there are no rear neighbors! Additional highlights include a 3 car garage and ample room for parking and storage. Westfield Lakes residents enjoy fantastic amenities: two playgrounds, tennis and pickleball courts, and two community fishing docks on Lake Beulah. Families appreciate that students can walk to West Orange High School. Conveniently located minutes from Highway 50, SR 408, SR 429, the Florida Turnpike, Historic Winter Garden, Winter Garden Village, the Aquatic Center, YMCA, and all major Orlando attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6402463 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 849 Shadowmoss Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3642
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2620.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Aspire Community Managment
    • Association Phone: 407-614-6144
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WESTFIELD III- PHASE B 53/95 LOT 38 BLKB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-27-9191-02-380
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

    11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367437
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

    14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3725 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382140
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Carla Robles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

    17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4277 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402286
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jasmine Martz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

    15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361580
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Foltz Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $874,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

    1231 Foltz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the serene, lakefront community of Hull Island, this meticulously maintained corner lot home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bonus/game room. The Dorchester floor plan deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3908 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393970
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Elisabeth Rusnak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15518 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $869,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

    15518 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves in Horizon West. Built in 2018, this spacious two story residence offers over 3,600 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4592 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396204
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

    15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146881
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Benenati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $734,990.00 ($191.45 / sqft )

    3439 Buoy Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Searching for a 4 bedroom home in Winter Garden with lake views, a private office, and a 3 car garage in a gated community? Welcome to 3439 Buoy Circle, a well maintained single family residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386482
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Solivan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap