Active
    Property Photos
    15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $769,900

    Address: 15665 Citrus Harvest Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    WELCOME to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,931 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly situated on a premium conservation lot across the street from a park, with a green space on the right and overlooking a peaceful and picturesque inlet off Lake Burnett. Framed by majestic oak trees draped in Spanish moss, the setting provides both privacy and breathtaking natural beauty. As you enter, you are greeted by an elegant dining room featuring a custom accent wall, setting the tone for the homes stylish design. Double doors to the left open into a versatile office or flex space, ideal for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The entire first floor showcases tile flooring, combining durability with a clean, polished look. Toward the back of the home, the kitchen and great room are perfectly positioned to capture serene views of the screened lanai, the beautifully landscaped yard, tranquil inlet and majestic oak trees. The spacious kitchen features 42 inch cabinets, a large kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances, creating a functional and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The seamless flow into the great room enhances the open concept design, making it the true heart of the home. Natural light pours in through numerous windows, each enhanced with custom window casings, while crown molding throughout the home adds a refined architectural touch. As you make your way upstairs, youll notice decorative wall niches accented with molding that beautifully matches the window casings, adding character and architectural interest to the space. Upstairs, luxury vinyl plank flooring extends seamlessly through the game room as well as all of the bedrooms and closets, offering both style and functionality. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a charming bench window seat. The en suite bathroom features a walk in shower, double vanities, soaking tub, and a generously sized walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are impressively sized, with two offering walk in closets, providing ample storage for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy Florida living at its finest on the screened lanai, overlooking the serene inlet and lush landscape. The fully fenced yard features an aluminum fence with gates on both sides, blending security with unobstructed views of the natural surroundings. The exterior has been freshly painted, and the home includes a new water heater, gutters with premium LeafGuard protection, and is pre wired for a security system for added peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable gated community of Hickory Hammock, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a swimming pool, sand volleyball court, playground, tennis courts, a 3,600 square foot clubhouse with catering kitchen and meeting spaces, as well as a community park. This home beautifully combines elegant style, comfort, and a one of a kind setting. Dont miss the opportunity to make 15665 Citrus Harvest your HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400896 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15665 Citrus Harvest Road
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $769,900
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3832
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2931.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: West Orange High
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.28
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hickory Hammock Artemis Lifestyle
    • Association Phone: 407-614-1847
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HICKORY HAMMOCK PHASE 2A 82/31 LOT 225
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-3601-02-250
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

    17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4277 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402286
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jasmine Martz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

    1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377923
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15239 Lake Lamonia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $795,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

    15239 Lake Lamonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream of homeownership starts here! Nestled in a sought after community zoned for top rated schools, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,020 square feet of beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402421
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap