Active
    Property Photos
    15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $710,000

    Address: 15197 Blue Peacock Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    The Suncrest II is a spacious rear load garage home featuring a convenient first floor Extra Suite. With 10 foot ceilings and an expansive open concept living area, this thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with stylish finishes throughout. Currently being used as a builders model home, this property is being sold fully furnished with professional designer dcor and is leased back to the builder through January 27, 2027, presenting an excellent investment opportunity with secured lease income during the lease term. At the rear of the home, the main living area is anchored by a beautifully designed gourmet kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, 42 light cabinetry, quartz countertops, and generous workspace, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also offers a spacious lanai and private courtyard style lawn, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, you will find a versatile loft area along with three additional bedrooms, providing ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Located in Osprey Ranch, a beautiful community of new single family homes in Winter Garden, FL, residents enjoy excellent amenities, a prime location, and thoughtfully designed homes, making this community a wonderful place to call home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390611 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15197 Blue Peacock Lane
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $710,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3470
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2440.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.60
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Empire Management Group
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OSPREY RANCH - PHASE 1 112/108 LOT 82
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-00-820
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14494 Breakwater Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $679,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

    14494 Breakwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    when you walk in high ceiling and gas stove Living is easy in the impressive two story, three car garage, 3,627 square foot Lancaster. This floorplan encompasses five spacious bedrooms, three luxuriou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4569 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139023
    2. Provided by NUMBER 1 BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Eric Jia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $745,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

    5138 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this masterfully designed and nearly new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, built in 2023, that effortlessly blends modern luxury with the vibrant Winter Garden lifestyle.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3906 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401856
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Vinicius Figueiredo Sobrinho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3627 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138020
    2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Renata Lazo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1970 Standing Rock Circle, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $796,000.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

    1970 Standing Rock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover expansive living and modern sophistication in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious, peaceful backyard in the highly desirable oakland trails community, minutes from the west o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361226
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

    7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403837
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15075 Tea Tree Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $829,347.00 ($218.25 / sqft )

    15075 Tea Tree Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Opportunity in Avalon Woods! Welcome to the Biscayne, a spacious two story single family home designed with both style an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102184
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 931 Kylee Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,900.00 ($222.01 / sqft )

    931 Kylee Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    There is a distinct rhythm to life in Oakland Park that cannot be replicated anywhere else in Central Florida. It is a refined balance of Old Florida charm and modern luxury, where tree lined streets,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3603 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404673
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matthew McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap