Active
    Property Photos
    101 Longview Way N
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 101 Longview Way N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550,000

    Address: 101 Longview Way N, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Unobstructed Intracoastal Luxury: Your Private Gateway to the Water, Mantanzas river where luxury living meets the serene beauty of the Intracoastal Waterway. Nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Tidelands, this custom built masterpiece is designed to capture breathtaking water views from almost every room. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by soaring tray ceilings and an open, airy floor plan that blends sophisticated style with coastal comfort. Planning approved for your own dock. Outdoor Florida Living at Its Finest Step through the sliders into your private backyard oasis. The expansive paved deck features a custom screened in pool, perfect for a refreshing dip after a day in the Florida sun. Hosting is effortless with your high end, custom made outdoor kitchen, designed for the serious griller. Whether you're dining alfresco or lounging by the pool (with wifi enable control system), the views of the river provide a constant, tranquil backdrop. Self Sustaining & Secure, This home is as smart as it is beautiful. Equipped with a tile roof, a large solar system producing 26,000KW per year saving thousand on electricity costs and a whole home Generac generator supported by a 500 gallon inground propane tank, you'll enjoy peace of mind and energy efficiency year round. Even the two car oversized garage has been upgraded, coming fully fitted with custom cabinetry for the ultimate organized workspace. Enjoy a Thoughtful Design With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms, there is plenty of room for family and guests. Each space is finished with the high quality craftsmanship you'd expect from a premier custom builder. Fabulous kitchen with feature glass cabinets, shelved pantry, granite counter tops and bar. Well appointed bathrooms including an ornate free standing tub. Living in Tidelands means more than just a beautiful home; it's a lifestyle. Take a short stroll to the community clubhouse and pool house, positioned right on the Intracoastal. It's the perfect spot to relax, watch the boats sail by, or catch dolphins playing in the wake. Don't miss your chance to own one of Palm Coast's premier waterfront retreats. Schedule your private tour today and start living the coastal dream.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389278 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 101 Longview Way N
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,550,000
    • Price sqft: $402
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3853
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2674.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Eugene Haufler
    • Association Phone: 3864460085
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT PALM COAST PH I LOT 34 OR 785 PG 355 OR 954 PG 1712
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-11-31-5918-00000-0340
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,450,000.00 ($335.73 / sqft )

    3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3538 North Ocean Shore Boulevard, a rare opportunity in Flagler County offering both deeded beach access and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautiful three story coastal re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4319 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311568
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Pam Capela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

    44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly repositionedgolf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6506 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313661
    2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Crain Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,499,000.00 ($265.69 / sqft )

    12 Crain Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One of a kind custom waterfront residence located on a premier tip lot offering approximately 220 feet of water frontage with sweeping canal views and spectacular sunsets. This impressive home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5642 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316015
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Krista Libby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,500,000.00 ($258.35 / sqft )

    11 Avenue Monet Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet acre cul de sac in the distinguished, guard gated Hammock Dunes community, this 3,984 sq ft custom estate offers privacy, space, and the rare opportunity to create your own outdoor mas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5806 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311287
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Barbara Cannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Yacht Harbor Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,549,000.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

    224 Yacht Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 224 Yacht Harbor Drive, a stunning waterfront estate offering over 4,100 square feet of refined coastal living space easily accessible by your very own elevator. Perfectly designed for both

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5367 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318311
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Crystal Cain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Caitlin Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,647,000.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

    2 Caitlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    "HUGE PRICE IMPROVMENT" Welcome to your waterfront masterpiece in The Sanctuary, Palm Coasts premier gated community. This elegant five bedroom, four bath estate is perfectly positioned on a deep wate

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6297 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086666
    2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Larry Brinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,650,000.00 ($330.66 / sqft )

    185 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in Palm Coast Plantation, perfectly situated along the scenic INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY. This stunning custom POOL home offers the ideal blend of el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317007
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Steven Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Northshore Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,750,000.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

    9 Northshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in this spectacular coastal estate pool home, situated on a quiet cul de sac along the renowned Jack Nicklaus Signature Ocean Course in the luxurious, gated oceanfront com

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6722 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317468
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Native Oak Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
    $1,399,900.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

    12 Native Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    LIVING IN LUXURY in the exclusive Wild Oaks neighborhood of Grand Haven a gated community featuring a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, world class amenities, and an unparalleled lifestyle. This O

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225551
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
    $1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

    44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly repositioned golf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in Ocean Hammock. Now offered at a compelling new price, this distinctive estate is positioned a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1219572
    2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap