Active
    Property Photos
    16545 Broadwater Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $854,900

    Address: 16545 Broadwater Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Not just a place to livethis home is a real stunner!! From the alluring curb appeal to the beautifully designed and functional floor plan, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3036sf home will surpass your expectations! Upon entrance, you will encounter the designated 13x11 office/den/craft room to the left with double doors for easy furniture placement. To the right of the foyer, there is a 14x11 bedroom next to a full bathroom which would be perfect for overnight guests. The 23x13 living room includes a dining area option if desired. The living room hallway leads to 2 additional 13x11 bedrooms and a pool planned full bath which opens to the patio. The chef in your household will love the16x13 kitchen featuring high quality kitchenaid stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile backsplash, numerous 42 cabinets, plenty of counter space including a center island and a breakfast bar. The butler pantry has additional cabinets and drawers with a walk in pantry. The kitchen opens to a 20x16 family room and a 2nd dining area with double and triple sliders to the rear patio. The 13x14 primary suite has an entryway from the dining area with an art niche for displaying your favorite piece. Luxury is evident in the primary ensuite bathroom as shown by an oversized soaking tub, a spacious walk in shower with dual showerheads, his and hers vanities, a water closet and an l shaped walk in closet professionally designed with built in shelves, drawers and cabinetry. Additional interior features of this home include new carpet in the bedrooms; granite countertops throughout, triple split bedroom plan; vaulted ceilings; security system; copious storage and natural light, and an indoor laundry room with a washer & dryer, deep basin sink and cabinetry. Highlights of the rear yard include a 12x40 covered back porch with a summer kitchen to include a refrigerator, sink, jenn air style gas cooktop and grill, and dual terrace ceiling fans. For privacy, there is a block wall fence at the rear of the yard and an eco friendly privacy screen of mature bamboo on each side which shines beautifully through the automatic garden night decorative reflectors. Additional exterior features include a french drainage system for flood prevention, all around gutters, a tile roof, a 3 car garage with epoxy style flooring, and brick pavers covering the driveway and front porch entryway. The popular twinwaters community offers a community pool with gathering areas, a playground and an enjoyable walking trail. Twinwaters is desirably located just minutes from the winter garden village, historic downtown winter garden, central florida attractions, major highways and so much more. Dont delay! This is an amazing value in a community of million dollar plus homes. Call us today for your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389243 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16545 Broadwater Avenue
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $854,900
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 4136
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes of Florida
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3036.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 184.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Chelsa Parman
    • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TWINWATERS 86/27 LOT 139
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-23-27-8530-01-390
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: UVPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

    1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394506
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

    16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130060
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Paola Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

    15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343579
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

    17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4277 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402286
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jasmine Martz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap