Active
    Property Photos
    13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    The neighbors call this home the best kept secrets in Oasis. Sip your coffee from from the comfort of your backyard facing due east and enjoy the gorgeous sunrise, every morning!In the evening, you'll find great views of the Disney fireworks! You won't be able to find these beautiful views and gorgeous Pergola/Patio set up anywhere in the community! The seller spared no expense in making the backyard absolutely stunninig, featuring Italian Tile Pavers, Metal Pergola and a beautiful summer kitchen with gas grill with custom outdoor lighting. As soon as you walk into the home you'll be greeted with high ceilings, beautiful crown molding throughout and luxury vinyl floors.The homes open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, featuring a large kitchen island, plenty of cabinet and countertop space. The home has an electric stove currently however this is a gas community and the seller is happy to convert it back to a gas stovetop upon your request! The living room features tray ceilings and surround sound as well as custom smart blinds! The master bedroom and bathroom has everything you want and more! Featuring a gorgeous long walk in shower, dual Sinks and a spacious walk in master closet! With over 150,000 in options added to this property, this home is truly move in ready. This home comes with leased solar panels, whole house gas generator, finished garage floors. Outdoor furniture is negotiable. No Rear Neighbors, a quick walk to the brand new community clubhouse and just a short drive from everything you need! Only 2 miles from the Disney theme park entrance! Don't Wait! Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379591 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13343 Sunny Retreat Lane
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $295
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2877
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Mystique
    • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2214.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: residenceservices@castlegroup.com
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Del Webb Oasis 110/56 Lot 65
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-1950-00-650
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $915,000.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Price reduced! Rent to own option available. Spacious and beautifully designed, this two story home in the sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4443 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358292
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

    11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367437
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1970 Standing Rock Circle, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $796,000.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

    1970 Standing Rock Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover expansive living and modern sophistication in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious, peaceful backyard in the highly desirable oakland trails community, minutes from the west o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361226
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap