Active
    Property Photos
    16461 Olive Hill Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $588,900

    Address: 16461 Olive Hill Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Beautiful modern single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The open concept kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a breakfast island, luxury backsplash, and tall gray cabinets, creating a sleek and functional space.The first floor offers elegant tile plank flooring, a versatile flex space ideal for a home office or study, a convenient half bath, and extra storage with a closet under the stairs.Enjoy outdoor living in the extended screened patio, perfect for BBQs and gatherings, plus additional green space with the option to add a fence for extra privacy. Spacious bedrooms throughout, with a bright and inviting primary suite.Amazing Winter Garden location on Avalon Rd, just minutes from Hamlin, Flamingo Crossings, theme parks, FL 429, Orange County National Golf Center, Clermont, Windermere, and top rated schools.The community features clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, splash area, trails, playground, dog park, and soccer field perfect for the whole family.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379181 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16461 Olive Hill Drive
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $588,900
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2944
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2008.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Karie Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HAWKSMOOR - PHASE 1 93/108 LOT 202
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-23-31-2723-02-020
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

    11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337436
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Khadija Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14780 Field Daisy Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $700,000.00 ($228.16 / sqft )

    14780 Field Daisy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | North Facing Lot | Premium Location | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391463
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

    16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715702
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

    393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374079
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

    15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660262
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
    3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

    14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674838
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yunfei Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

    16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383728
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Rader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $579,990.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

    13861 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over $60,000 in builder upgrades enhance this modern 2023 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible loft space. The main level offers elegant wood flooring and a gas gourmet kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372140
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yanet Pelegri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2065 White Feather Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $549,900.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

    2065 White Feather Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable Oakland Trails community, where this beautifully designed 2019 Meritage Home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday convenience.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3219 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379741
    2. Provided by PINK MIAMI
    3. Contact Denis Bochkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap