Active
    Property Photos
    3027 Richmond Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 3027 Richmond Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 3027 Richmond Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Behind the gates of Winterset, one of Winter Havens most sought after lakefront communities, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2006 offers 1,994 SF of comfortable living space. A covered, screened front porch welcomes you into a spacious great room that opens to a 550 SF screened rear porch with beautiful porcelain tile, ideal for indoor outdoor living. NO Carpeting throughout, durable laminate flooring in 2020 was placed in the entire house. The split floor plan includes secondary bedrooms, sharing a hall bath with tub and linen closet. Inside laundry room includes washer and dryer, new water heater (2026), HVAC is 2021. Additional features include a tile roof with a brick paver driveway, 2 car garage and a garage screen door, offering added ventilation and flexible use of the garage. Situated on a large corner lot, this home provides added space and privacy.. Winterset community amenities include a lakefront clubhouse overlooking Lake Winterset, heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a private boat ramp with access to Lake Winterset, part of the renowned Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. HOA fees include exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, security, and access to all community amenities. Conveniently located near LEGOLAND Florida, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Centrally positioned between Tampa and Orlando with easy access to theme parks, beaches, and airports, this home offers comfort, natural beauty, and resort style living in a peaceful, gated community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961338 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3027 Richmond Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $106
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2778
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1994.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stambaugh, Inc
    • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RICHMOND SQUARE PHASE TWO PB 124 PGS 21 & 22 LOTS 20 & 21 & PT OF TRACT D DESC AS FOLL: BEGIN SW COR OF LOT 21 S21-27-28E 38.65 FT S33-01-09E 35.95 FT TO SE COR OF LOT 20 ON N R/W LINE OF WINTERSET BLVD WLY ALG R/W & CURVE 58.28 FT N23- 33-08E 56.92 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687521-000200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

    5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146003
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2783 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $349,990.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

    2783 San Marco Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning BRAND NEW two story home offer 4 bedroom, three bathrooms and loft in the Villamar community. No need to wait and build as this home is move in ready, now. From the moment you step inside, y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2785 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400792
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $319,999.00 ($107.74 / sqft )

    2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on Market one more chance for you.This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar comm

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389688
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Karina Turcios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

    3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960079
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Casandra Vann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6337 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $332,710.00 ($118.36 / sqft )

    6337 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Quick Move in! Introducing Villa Mar in Winter Haven, Florida. Master planned amenities including a pool with cabana that is walking distance from your home, a playground, and shaded seating area. Hig

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884986
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5128 Sylas Jax Avenue E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $352,255.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

    5128 Sylas Jax Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961608
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

    5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137804
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3337 Costello Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $345,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

    3337 Costello Cir Green Listing More Like This

    Why buy new when this is BETTER than NEW? This immaculate and spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car garage, a fenced backyard and a water view! What more could you ask for? Its the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959241
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap