Active
    Property Photos
    241 Greenfield Road
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 241 Greenfield Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,950

    Address: 241 Greenfield Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in Greenfield Village at Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, perfectly situated on a spacious .37 acre lot on the 13th green. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a bright and open layout with a large living area plus an additional family room accented by a cozy brick fireplace and floor to ceiling wood built ins. The brand new kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and all new cabinetry, along with a convenient passthrough window to the large glass enclosed sunroom with A/C, making entertaining effortless while enjoying the view. The interior also features crown molding, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Both bathrooms have been fully updated and include dual sink his and her vanities. Additional highlights include a new roof, a formal dining space, a side entry two car garage, fresh front landscaping, and a welcoming covered front porch, all combining to create a move in ready home in a desirable golf community setting. Cypresswood Golf & Country Club is a gated community with a 24 hour guard that hosts social and recreational events and features an 18 hole championship golf course designed by award winning designer Ron Garl. In addition to golf, the facilities include a pro shop, wellness center, lounge, dining rooms, swimming pool, tennis courts, and trails. They also offer excellent practice facilities, including a putting green, chipping green and driving range. Golf carts are allowed throughout the community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959462 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 241 Greenfield Road
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $359,950
    • Price sqft: $108
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 3342
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2523.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1825.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jonathan Turner
    • Association Phone: 863-508-1072
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
    • Legal Description: BEG 690.69 FT N & 2677.31 FT E OF SW COR SEC FOR POB RUN N 78 DEG 25 MIN E 129.19 FT, NWLY ALONG CURVE ON R/W 150 FT, S 48 DEG 09 MIN W 142.08 FT, S 34 DEG 56 MIN E 80 FT TO POB BEING PART OF LOT 61 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-29-000000-024110
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5393 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $409,245.00 ($112.40 / sqft )

    5393 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Valencia BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Valencia, a two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503618
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5429 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $384,999.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    5429 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452537
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 461 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $425,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

    461 Fish Hawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    COMPLETE REMODELING * PRIME LOCATION * HOUSE & INVESTMENT * NEW ROOF 2026 Complete remodeling house6/5 near 4,000 square feet of living area. Short distance from parks as Legoland, restaurants, malls

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376115
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Gino Dapello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

    1015 Corso Drive More Like This

    Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3816 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522449
    2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact William Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $355,000.00 ($101.08 / sqft )

    309 Fish Hawk Drive More Like This

    Spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and approximately 2,952 heated square feet in a quiet Winter Haven community. The kitchen features granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3512 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383925
    2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1726 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $386,990.00 ($113.96 / sqft )

    1726 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885114
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1210 Zambrana Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $375,000.00 ($68.11 / sqft )

    1210 Zambrana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of Winter Haven! Located on a peaceful cul de sac, this charming property at 1210 Zambrana Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5506 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401308
    2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap