Active
    Property Photos
    5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 5439 Orange Orchard Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! A DreamFinders Masterpiece! Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and everyday comfort in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom built home in the sought after Wincey Groves community. Built in 2020 by DreamFinders Homes, this residence showcases thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and a location that truly embodies the best of Winter Garden living. Step inside to discover a spacious 3 way split floorplan with tile flooring throughoutbeautiful, durable, and easy to maintain. The open concept living area flows effortlessly from the gourmet kitchen into the dining and living spaces, complete with built in surround sound for an elevated entertainment experience. The kitchen itself is a chefs delightfeaturing solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island perfect for hosting family and friends. Enjoy upgraded custom shutters throughout, a large laundry room with custom cabinetry and utility sink, and a 2 car garage with a paved driveway. The primary suite, set privately at the rear of the home, offers a peaceful retreat with ample closet space and custom built in storage. The primary bath is spa inspired, featuring a dual sink vanity, rainfall shower, and a frameless glass enclosure. Step outside to your screened in patiothe ideal place to unwind. Complete with wood look tile flooring and a built in refreshment center, its perfect for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. And with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy privacy and tranquility every day. Plus, theres no CDD feean added bonus for value conscious buyers. About Wincey Groves: Wincey Groves is one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, known for its quiet charm, beautifully maintained homes, and convenient location. Residents love the neighborhoods tree lined streets, walkability, and proximity to everything that makes Winter Garden special. About Winter Garden:Nestled just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden, residents enjoy access to boutique shops, farm to table restaurants, lively bars, and the popular Plant Street Market. The area is experiencing tremendous growth, combining small town charm with modern convenience. Youre close to top rated schools, major commuter routes like SR 429 and the Florida Turnpike, and just a short drive to Orlandos world class attractions and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4957156 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5439 Orange Orchard Drive
    • Viewed: 77
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2856
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2240.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Empire Management/ Mike Miller
    • Association Phone: 352-227-2100
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WINCEY GROVES PHASE 1 100/130 LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-9180-00-060
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 77
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

    11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337436
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Khadija Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14780 Field Daisy Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $700,000.00 ($228.16 / sqft )

    14780 Field Daisy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | North Facing Lot | Premium Location | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391463
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16834 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $634,990.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    16834 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Clearden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401373
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3627 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138020
    2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Renata Lazo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

    16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383728
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Rader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

    7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403837
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

    12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346537
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $558,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

    16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3315 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404652
    2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
    3. Contact Chun Cai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

    5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3557 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402308
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tennille Biggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap