Active
    Property Photos
    15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $880,000

    Address: 15162 Canopy Cover Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    HEATED SALT WATER POOL IN A CONSERVATION LOT! This exceptional Mystique model by Pulte showcases one of the most impressive outdoor living spaces within Del Webb Oasis, a boutique 55+ resort style community just minutes from Orlandos top attractions. Situated on a premium conservation lot, this home offers privacy, tranquility, and unobstructed natural viewsan ideal setting for those seeking an elevated and peaceful living experience. With more than $100k in upgrades. At the heart of the property is a remarkable outdoor retreat. Enjoy a custom heated saltwater pool, spa with App controlled pool features for temperature and lighting and an extended covered lanai featuring a fully equipped outdoor kitchen in this Peaceful conservation backdrop with no rear neighbors. Designed for year round enjoyment, this space is perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and embracing Florida living at its finest. Sliding glass doors seamlessly connects the indoor living areas to the lanai, enhancing the homes expansive and open feel. The exterior also includes gutters for added protection and maintenance ease. Inside, this single story residence features 2 bedrooms, a flex room, perfect for an office, hobby space, or guest accommodations 2 bathrooms, and a 3 car tandem garage. The open concept layout offers tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious gathering room. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with built in Whirlpool appliances, 42 white soft close cabinetry, Quartz countertops, decorative tile backsplas. The kitchen boasts exquisite, luxurious finishes that elevate the confort and elegance of this wonderful home. The owners suite includes a luxury frameless glass walk in shower, dual quartz vanities, a linen closet, and elegant finishes.. Additional interior upgrades include designer tile flooring throughout, crown molding, 8 interior doors, comfort height toilets, and brushed nickel hardware. The laundry room features Whirlpool washer and dryer, quartz countertop, a utility sink, and upgraded cabinetry. This home offers multiple automated features for effortless living: Electric curtains in the living room and owners suite Controlled via mobile app or Alexa Smart security camera system, fully app managed App controlled pool system Watershield Gold softener system included Del Webb Oasis is a natural gas 55+ community offering resort style amenities such as a zero entry pool with sun shelf and lap lanes, private cabanas, spa, fire pits with fireworks views, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails with fitness stations, and a robust calendar of activities organized by a full time Lifestyle Director. Combining a premier conservation lot, a standout outdoor living area, and high end interior upgrades, this residence stands out as one of the most desirable homes available in Del Webb Oasiss 55+ collection. At last, the property you've been waiting for is here A refined, luxurious retreat just for you. $10K FOR CLOSING COSTS

    Reduced
    • MLS#: S5139203 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15162 Canopy Cover Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $880,000
    • Price sqft: $306
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2877
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 163
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2049.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Del Webb Homeowner Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DEL WEBB OASIS PHASE 2 111/43 LOT 157
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-1951-01-570
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

    12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

    .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393961
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

    13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5541 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376754
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Paulo Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 624 Hull Island Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $849,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

    624 Hull Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a private estate property in one of West Orange Countys most desirable corridors. Situated in Oakland, this 2.55 acre parcel offers space, privacy, and future potent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3850 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.55 acres
    1. MLSID: O6359887
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

    15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4655 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401408
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

    8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345400
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $915,000.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Price reduced! Rent to own option available. Spacious and beautifully designed, this two story home in the sought after Storey Grove community of Winter Garden offers the perfect blend of comfort and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4443 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358292
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

    11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367437
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1970 Standing Rock Circle, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $796,000.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

    1970 Standing Rock Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover expansive living and modern sophistication in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spacious, peaceful backyard in the highly desirable oakland trails community, minutes from the west o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361226
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap