Active
    Property Photos
    6143 Belina Court
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 6143 Belina Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $869,999

    Address: 6143 Belina Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    This exceptional home in The Isles of Palmer Ranch offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from grocery stores, beautiful Gulf beaches, and a wide selection of restaurants. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, the property boasts a rare, open backyard space that enhances both privacy and enjoyment. Inside, the open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, family room, and dining, highlighted by a stunning electric fireplace surrounded with cultured stone and a built in 75" TV. Upon entry, you're greeted by an exquisite bar room/office featuring custom cabinetry, a sink, refrigerator, ice maker, and a stylish Samsung Frame TV. The home includes three spacious bedrooms, custom wood cased openings and crown molding throughout, and an oversized three car extended garage. Designed for Florida living, the outdoor area features a custom PebbleTec pool and spa set on a concrete base beneath elegant pavers, new pool pump and pool heater with a panoramic pool screen enclosure. Additional upgrades NEW PGT IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT the entire home, a newly installed HVAC SYSTEM, an IRON IMPACT front door. Automatic roll down hurricane screens in the lanai, stunning V groove wood ceiling, offering both beauty and peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691737 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6143 Belina Court
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $869,999
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3504
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2489.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1380.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Randall
    • Association Phone: 941-922-1892
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 6, ISLES OF SARASOTA UNITS 3B & 3C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0312130006
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

    5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683665
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677978
    2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ilene Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

    4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4047 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679916
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

    9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678913
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

    5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682200
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

    6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5623 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680178
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8309 Shadow Pine Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,019,000.00 ($252.67 / sqft )

    8309 Shadow Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Meticulously renovated and move in ready, this four bedroom pool home offers stunning lake views in Palmer Ranch's prestigious Deer Creek. This gracious residence has been completely reimagined for th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684119
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jaya Brossard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5745 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $949,000.00 ($268.69 / sqft )

    5745 Long Shore Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful residence perfectly positioned on a PREMIUM lakefront lot within the gated community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built by Mattamy Homes in 2022, this property was de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3532 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686023
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

    5934 Anise Drive More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Petrone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12709 Lateral Root Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,025,000.00 ($207.32 / sqft )

    12709 Lateral Root Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built by MI Homes, this executive style Juniper model in gated Promenade Estates offers modern luxury, privacy, and nearly 3,900 square feet of living space. Completed in 2022, the home welcomes you w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4944 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684048
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ashley Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap