Active
    Property Photos
    111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,500

    Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Residence 1013 at The Mark Sarasota offers a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and newer construction in the heart of downtown. Built in 2019, this residence provides modern peace of mind with impact hurricane glass and exterior doors, along with soaring 10 foot ceilings and a bright, open feel throughout. The home includes two deeded side by side covered parking spaces located just 20 feet from the elevator, an exceptional convenience rarely found downtown. Positioned on the quiet and highly desirable side of the building, the residence enjoys southern exposure and beautiful views overlooking the pool, with sightlines extending toward Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico. Set on the 10th floor, this thoughtfully designed layout features two bedrooms plus a den and two and a half baths across 1,577 square feet, along with a covered terrace that extends the living space outdoors. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy while maintaining an open, functional flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Walls of glass fill the home with natural light and frame tranquil views over the treetops toward Paul Thorpe Park and the Mermaid Fountain. The kitchen blends style and function with imported cabinetry, stone countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an upgraded induction cooktop. It connects seamlessly to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting space to gather. A full size utility room with additional storage adds everyday practicality. The primary suite opens directly to the terrace and features a spacious walk in closet and a well appointed bath with illuminated mirrors and refined finishes. The guest bedroom is privately situated, while the den offers flexibility as a home office or additional lounge space. A climate controlled storage unit located just down the hall provides added convenience. Residents enjoy The Marks resort style amenities, including a heated saltwater pool and spa, outdoor seating and grilling areas, club room with catering kitchen, billiards, fitness center, yoga studio, and spin room. The building also offers a pet friendly environment, 24/7 front desk staffing, secure lobby access, and overnight roving security. Located in the center of downtown Sarasota, the residence places you just steps from the renowned Sarasota Farmers Market and only two blocks from Whole Foods Market. Cultural attractions including the Sarasota Opera House, Florida Studio Theatre, and Selby Public Library are all within easy reach, along with dining, galleries, and the waterfront. Surrounded by exciting new luxury developments, including the nearby Waldorf Astoria Residences Sarasota, this location continues to elevate as one of downtowns most sought after areas. Dont miss the opportunity to own a newer built residence in one of Sarasotas most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690816 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 1013
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $1,499,500
    • Price sqft: $876
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1711
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    • Acreage: 1.66 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1577.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, On Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KW Property Management
    • Association Phone: (941) 348-1400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1013, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027034151
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 1013
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: DTC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662905
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

    888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

    Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.46 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676775
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675111
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scotty Ledford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap