Active
    Property Photos
    111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,260,000

    Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 904, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Experience elevated urban living in this sophisticated and impeccably designed two bedroom, two and a half bath residence with a versatile den at The Mark in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Designed for both comfort and style, the expansive great room is framed by a striking wall of glass filling the space with natural light, offering captivating views of prestigious State Street. The home features custom installed closet systems and Porcelain flooring throughout, complemented by blackout shades for effortless light and privacy control. The modern kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring Nolte soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a designer tile backsplash. Premium JennAir appliancesincluding an induction oven, dishwasher, microwave drawer, and refrigeratorare paired with under cabinet lighting and an inviting island with seating, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private outdoor terrace, perfectly positioned to take in sweeping views of the Sarasota skyline and facing eastan ideal setting to enjoy breathtaking sunrises and morning coffee or afternoon cocktails with a birds eye view of the sidewalk caf scene. The generously sized owners suite offers a serene retreat, complete with two closets, including a spacious walk in. The spa inspired bathroom boasts a double vanity with quartz countertops, a private water closet with a Kohler toilet, and a walk in shower with a seamless glass enclosure. A heated towel rack adds an extra layer of luxury. A well appointed guest suite with its own en suite bath provides comfort and privacy for visitors, while the den offers excellent flexibility as a home office or potential third bedroom. An elegant powder room completes this exceptional residence. Residents of The Mark enjoy premium lifestyle amenities including 24 hour concierge service, a resort style heated saltwater pool and spa, state of the art fitness center with a dedicated spin room, a club room with catering kitchen, fireplace and billiards, as well as outdoor lounging areas with fire pits, grills, and dining spaces all just steps from the Saturday Farmers Market, Whole Foods, Bayfront Park, shopping, dining, galleries and Sarasotas renowned cultural venues. Living in the heart of downtown Sarasota, residents are in close proximity to the waterfront, including Marina Jack and Olearys, outdoor art, food and music festivals, and the Bay Runner shuttle to the beach. Experience a full rounded Floridian lifestyle at The Mark.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689993 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 904
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $1,260,000
    • Price sqft: $749
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1682
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1513.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KWPMC - Michelle Vinnanueva
    • Association Phone: 941-348-1400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other
    • Legal Description: UNIT 904, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2027034121
    • Style: Custom, Florida
    • Unit Number: 904
    • View: City
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: DTC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,295,000.00 ($529.44 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1703 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly sta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2446 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653120
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,330,000.00 ($760.44 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Central LOCATION on Central Ave, in this rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building. A quality of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andy Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675111
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scotty Ledford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap