Active
    Property Photos
    8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    One of the best views in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club from this well maintained 2 bed 2 bath den and pool home. The open plan living area offers flexibility for lounge, dining and home office accommodation with vaulted ceilings and natural light. Enjoy the open kitchen and dining nook with bay window to the screened pool area and expansive lake beyond. The split floor plan provides privacy for the two bedrooms and bathrooms. Sliding doors from the living room, nook and primary bedroom all give access to the covered lanai large enough for a table and four chairs and a lounger inside the hurricane shutters. The full house wide screened pool area has a large pool and extensive deck for sunbathing and enjoyment of the view across the large lake to the golf course. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club is a member owned community where all residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including the recently modernized 18 hole championship golf course, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce court, fitness center, community pool and spa. The clubhouse has a full service restaurant, grille room, bar, meeting rooms and proshop. There is a full calendar of social and activity events for member enjoyment. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club is in a prime location on the master planned community of Palmer Ranch in South Sarasota. It is close to Siesta Key and Nokomis beaches and is next to the Legacy Bike Trail which runs from downtown Sarasota to downtown Venice. In the immediate vicinity are excellent shopping, dining and recreational locations including State and County Nature Parks. Come and enjoy the friendly Stoneybrook lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689216 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2195
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1628.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8243.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Klosterman
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 33 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0134150015
    • View: Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677533
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4601 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $645,000.00 ($214.71 / sqft )

    4601 Las Brisas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the charming Villa dEste enclave of TPC Prestancia, this beautifully updated villa welcomes you with a relaxed coastal feel and an easy sense of home from the moment you step inside.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690192
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5573 Lucia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $654,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    5573 Lucia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, maintenance free home located in the highly desirable VillageWalk community in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This free standing Oakmont floor plan is being sold Turnkey Furnished and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680308
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Carson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7192 Rue De Palisades  12, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $589,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    7192 Rue De Palisades 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old world elegance meets everyday comfort in this lovingly maintained single story home. With over 1,900 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the residence carries a subtle European influencecr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

    5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667992
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lorraine Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap