Active
    Property Photos
    825 Osprey Avenue 108
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 825 Osprey Avenue 108, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Welcome to Central Park I in the heart of downtown Sarasota, where sophisticated design meets an exceptional location. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence presents an effortless, move in ready opportunity in one of Sarasotas most desirable boutique buildings. Offered partially furnished, the thoughtfully reimagined interior features a bright, open concept layout complemented by refined finishes and curated upgrades throughout. The designer kitchen is both striking and functional, showcasing elegant quartzite countertops and backsplash paired with premium Italian appliances by Bertazzoni and Fulgor Milanoa space equally suited for everyday living and stylish entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. Just beyond, a sunlit alcove provides a serene place to relax and unwind after a day enjoying all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. The living space opens to a southern facing terrace overlooking Hudson Bayou and the community pool, while a covered portion allows for comfortable year round outdoor enjoyment. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring elegant French doors leading to a bright east and south facing terrace. The renovated en suite bath offers a spa like experience with a walk in shower, stone vanity and a generous walk in closet. A split guest bedroom and full bath provide ideal privacy and flexibility for visiting guests, a home office, or additional living space. Ideally situated in the sought after Central Park I building, residents enjoy a coveted downtown lifestyle just moments from Southside Village, Palm Avenues renowned galleries, Marina Jack, Selby Gardens, and walking distance to the vibrant Sarasota Bayfront. Whether as a full time residence or a refined seasonal retreat, this fully furnished, impeccably renovated condominium offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and walkable coastal living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684762 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 825 Osprey Avenue 108
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $326
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1260.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Serena Schortzmann
    • Association Phone: 941-335-9417
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 108 BLDG 1 CENTRAL PARK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2036081007
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 108
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

    707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676166
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Jesse Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $475,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1071 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671905
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Camille Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

    129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675640
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mette Milland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140378
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 712, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $589,000.00 ($574.63 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this light filled residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the city with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Restaurants, coffee shops, galleries

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680431
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

    825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685410
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 910, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $575,000.00 ($407.51 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 910 More Like This

    Live the Downtown Sarasota lifestyle in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Alinari Condominium Community. Perfectly positioned in the near the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681458
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Patella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1125, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $529,000.00 ($313.95 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Broadway Promenade, where the luxuries of downtown living meet unbeatable affordability! This beautiful 2 bedroom, plus den, separate dining, 2 bath residence boasts one of the most unique

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680008
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Nancie Kalin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

    1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH & DRY! Renovated Coastal Retreat with Private Beach Access on Lido Key. Indulge in the ultimate island lifestyle with deeded private access to the pristine shores of Lido Beach, just steps from y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 888 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.52 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680281
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap