Active
    Property Photos
    129 Tyler Drive 103
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 129 Tyler Drive 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal convenience and low maintenance living. Situated near the shops and restaurants of St. Armands Circle and only minutes to downtown Sarasota, this residence places you in the heart of one of the areas most desirable island communities. The interior has been tastefully renovated and features wood look plank tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern coastal aesthetic. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, providing both style and functionality. The open layout is filled with natural light and serves as a comfortable retreat after a day spent at the beach. This property is perfect for a local buyer seeking an easy beachside getaway, a seasonal residence, or a rental investment in a consistently high demand location. Enjoy spontaneous beach days, sunset walks along the Gulf, and effortless access to dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675640 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 129 Tyler Drive 103
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $587
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 766
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 139
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 766.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lido Royale Condo Association - Carl Shofstall
    • Association Phone: 813-967-2687
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 103 LIDO ROYALE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2016052003
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $439,900.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

    750 Tamiami Trail 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676869
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $475,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1071 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671905
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Camille Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671364
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ray Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $444,000.00 ($531.10 / sqft )

    845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL PAY YOUR 1st YEAR OF HOAs!! BEACH LOVERS WANTED! You can experience the Lido Key lifestyle daily in this updated 1 bedroom + den 3rd floor Condo with pool and peakaboo view of the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685441
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Orange Avenue 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $435,000.00 ($880.57 / sqft )

    445 Orange Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Now offered at $435,000. Ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this well maintatined Citrus Square condominium offers elevated

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 494 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677633
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Clifford Pierce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140378
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $425,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise at Broadway Promenade, where downtown sophistication meets exceptional value. This beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath residence offers an open concept, s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678737
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Nancie Kalin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1268 11th Street 2403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $410,000.00 ($430.22 / sqft )

    1268 11th Street 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this top floor end unit residence offering a private, treehouse style setting in a desirable low rise condominium in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This stylish mid century modern hom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 953 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681291
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Brandi Fano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

    825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685410
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap