Active
    Property Photos
    9559 Forest Hills Circle
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 9559 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    VILLA ON FOREST HILLS CIR. at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, this well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, two baths, a den/office, a private pool, and a two car garage making this an exceptional vlaue. There is a new roof and a newer air conditioning system, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The villa is perfectly positioned on the right side of the circle, providing morning sun on the front entry patio and full afternoon sun by the inviting pool area ideal for outdoor relaxation and entertainment. (For those social gatherings, the Forest Hills Community Pool is very close by.) Inside, the kitchen has the unique feature of a skylight that fills the space with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere for cooking and gathering. The laundry room serves as an entryway to the spacious two garage, and the bright and sunny den/office is separated from the living area behind beautiful etched glass. Sliding glass doors from the living room showcase the crystal clear pool. The home offers tremendous potential to make it your own, whether you're looking for a vacation retreat, an income property, or a full time residence. Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers an amenity rich lifestyle, featuring a newly modernized, amazing Kipp Schulties golf course, a beautiful clubhouse with restaurant and gathering rooms, a spacious heated pool and several Har Tru lighted tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and all of the activities one would expect from a country club. The location on Paler Ranch is just a short drive from the pristine beaches of the world famous Siesta Key beach, shops, and restaurants, and the community borders the very popular Legacy walking and biking trail. This is an opportunity to enjoy the country club lifestyle and your own little piece of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9559 Forest Hills Circle
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2463
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1741.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 788.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: REAL MANAGE
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 283 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0135100013
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677533
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4601 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $645,000.00 ($214.71 / sqft )

    4601 Las Brisas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the charming Villa dEste enclave of TPC Prestancia, this beautifully updated villa welcomes you with a relaxed coastal feel and an easy sense of home from the moment you step inside.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690192
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5573 Lucia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $654,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    5573 Lucia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, maintenance free home located in the highly desirable VillageWalk community in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This free standing Oakmont floor plan is being sold Turnkey Furnished and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680308
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Carson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7192 Rue De Palisades  12, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $589,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    7192 Rue De Palisades 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old world elegance meets everyday comfort in this lovingly maintained single story home. With over 1,900 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the residence carries a subtle European influencecr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

    5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667992
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lorraine Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap