Active
    Property Photos
    5381 Sundew Drive
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 5381 Sundew Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

    Address: 5381 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Luxury Living in Sandhill Preserve Experience the pinnacle of Palmer Ranch living in this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence within the gated enclave of Sandhill Preserve. This one story sanctuary features a seamless open floor plan where natural light and tranquil water views take center stage. The chefs kitchencomplete with granite surfaces, a Butlers pantry, and a social circular islandflows effortlessly into the living area, making it an entertainer's dream. Retreat to a primary suite designed for relaxation, boasting coffered ceilings and a spa like ensuite. Beyond the versatile den/office, discover a rare, climate controlled workshop area within the extended garageperfect for hobbyists. Enjoy sunset views from your screened lanai, surrounded by lush tropical greenery. With resort amenities (pool, tennis, fitness) and Siesta Key Beach just minutes away, this maintenance free lifestyle includes lawn care and NO CDD fees.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679952 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5381 Sundew Drive
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $545,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2793
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DeVosta
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1964.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
    • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 481.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Advanced Management - Diane Wanting
    • Association Phone: 941-706-1194
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 30, SANDHILL PRESERVE UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0137030043
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

    5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689588
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4601 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $645,000.00 ($214.71 / sqft )

    4601 Las Brisas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the charming Villa dEste enclave of TPC Prestancia, this beautifully updated villa welcomes you with a relaxed coastal feel and an easy sense of home from the moment you step inside.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690192
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

    9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675082
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4356 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $595,000.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

    4356 Camino Madera Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Prestancia Golf & Country Club, an exclusive gated community tucked within Sarasotas renowned Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained, maintenance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145024
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $560,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

    Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3973 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.49 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466603
    2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lee Kearney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap