Active
    Property Photos
    101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

    Address: 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Live the Florida lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway in this well maintained 9th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. Just steps from Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, O'Leary's Tiki Bar & Grill, and Marina Jack, this move in ready residence offers the best of walkable coastal city living. Enjoy Palm Avenue views from your private balcony or step out the rear entrance for immediate access to the weekly farmers market, art festivals, dining, galleries, and shopping. The 101 Condominium features resort style amenities including a renovated lobby, fitness center, heated pool with expansive deck and ambient evening lighting overlooking the bay and park, grilling area, pergola, and resident club space. Additional highlights include gated under building reserved parking, storage unit, bike storage, and guest parking, all just minutes from St. Armands Circle, beautiful beaches, boating, and performances at Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678189 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 101 Gulfstream Avenue 9a
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $490,000
    • Price sqft: $378
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1296
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street, Portico, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cassie Galanopoulos
    • Association Phone: 941-330-0312
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 9A, THE 101 F/K/A DOLPHIN TOWER
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027052054
    • Unit Number: 9A
    • View: City
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: DTB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

    707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676166
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Jesse Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $475,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1071 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671905
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Camille Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $444,000.00 ($531.10 / sqft )

    845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL PAY YOUR 1st YEAR OF HOAs!! BEACH LOVERS WANTED! You can experience the Lido Key lifestyle daily in this updated 1 bedroom + den 3rd floor Condo with pool and peakaboo view of the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685441
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

    129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675640
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mette Milland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140378
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

    825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685410
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 910, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $575,000.00 ($407.51 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 910 More Like This

    Live the Downtown Sarasota lifestyle in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Alinari Condominium Community. Perfectly positioned in the near the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681458
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Patella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1125, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $529,000.00 ($313.95 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Broadway Promenade, where the luxuries of downtown living meet unbeatable affordability! This beautiful 2 bedroom, plus den, separate dining, 2 bath residence boasts one of the most unique

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680008
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Nancie Kalin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

    1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH & DRY! Renovated Coastal Retreat with Private Beach Access on Lido Key. Indulge in the ultimate island lifestyle with deeded private access to the pristine shores of Lido Beach, just steps from y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 888 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.52 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680281
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap