Active
    Property Photos
    111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

    Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing the Gulf breezes. This gorgeous condo is impeccable with European cabinetry, quartz countertops, custom woodworking, porcelain tiles, refreshing, subtle color palette, California Closets, and more! The open, expansive floor plan boasts natural light galore inspiring a cheery, light hearted ambiance. The split bedroom layout allows for privacy and generous breathing space when entertaining guests. The primary bedroom is spacious and delightfully opens to the balcony for fresh air, complete with a thoughtfully designed walk in closet, and a pristine en suite bathroom with dual vanities. The airy guest bedroom and en suite are perfect for hosting family and friends. There is a den for work or hobbies, and a powder room for guests. Spend afternoons by the glorious 65 foot infinity pool with peek a boo views of the Gulf! Enjoy all of the splendid, convenient amenities that The Mark offers to compliment your lifestyle: fire pit lounge, cabanas, outdoor grills, fitness center, spin room, clubroom with catering kitchen, pool table, caf style office space, 24 hour staffed reception, pet friendly, security, an assigned parking space, and a separate secured storage unit. Saunter around downtown Sarasota, shop at the Saturday Farmers' Market, savor the authentic lemon tarts at Cest La Vie, attend the Sarasota Ballet or Orchestra, the lush gardens of Selby, and dozens of delightful restaurants and cafes! Enjoy sunny beach days at Lido Key and powdered sugar soft beach walks. Evening strolls at the marina only a few blocks away, boutique shopping and street musicians at St. Armands Circle, or pop out for a last minute cocktail at sunset with friends. The Mark is the epitome of downtown easy, breezy, luxury living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4677833 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 719
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,195,000
    • Price sqft: $723
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1653
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 115
    • Acreage: 1.66 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: KOLTER
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1498.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Infinity, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Robert VanPelt
    • Association Phone: 941-348-1400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 719, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027034094
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 719
    • View: City
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: DTC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,295,000.00 ($529.44 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1703 Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly sta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2446 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4653120
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,330,000.00 ($760.44 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Central LOCATION on Central Ave, in this rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building. A quality of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andy Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,175,000.00 ($700.66 / sqft )

    350 Golden Gate Point 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674150
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,175,000.00 ($759.04 / sqft )

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****There is nothing left to do. Nothing to imagine. Completed in 2022, everything has been upgraded and transformed into the most modern luxury. This high floor corner residence on Lido Beach in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680259
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap