Active
    Property Photos
    5416 Hope Sound Circle
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

    Address: 5416 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    This beautifully maintained home features one of the most sought after floor plans in Sunrise Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful details, wide open layout, and excellent room sizes throughout. Unlike many Florida homes, this residence offers exceptional storage, including two walk in closets in the owners suite, a spacious kitchen pantry, two additional hallway closets, and decorative niches and shelving that add charm and functionality. The gourmet kitchen is anchored by a massive island with gorgeous quartz countertops, offering ample prep space and seating. Adjacent to the island, a dining area flows seamlessly into the expansive living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The oversized second bedroom provides comfort for guests, while the large flex roomconveniently situated between the guest space and owners suitecan easily be converted into a third bedroom if desired. The owners suite is a private retreat with preserve views, two walk in closets, split vanities with quartz counters, and a spacious bath. At the back of the home, sliding glass doors lead to a significantly enlarged screened lanai, professionally coated in March 2025, offering nearly 500 square feet of outdoor living space. The fenced backyard overlooks a serene, private preserve, creating a secluded oasis. The den/office/flex room can easily be converted to a 3rd bedroom with closet from the hallway converted. Nestled on a private dead end street with no through traffic, this home enjoys both tranquility and convenience. Sunrise Preserve is a resort style, amenity rich community featuring a pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, fitness center with training room, party room, tennis, pickleball, and monthly social events, live music, food trucks, and more. Golf carts are welcome, making it easy to enjoy everything the community has to offer. Location is unbeatablejust take Clark Road straight to world famous Siesta Key Beach and Village, or head south to Osprey, Nokomis, and Venice without needing I 75. Sarasota also offers endless dining, shopping, theater, boating, arts, and entertainment options. This is the Florida lifestyle at its very bestprivate, spacious, amenity rich, and perfectly located. Click on the link for a 3D tour of this home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667217 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5416 Hope Sound Circle
    • Viewed: 125
    • Price: $690,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 220
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2298.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 401.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: michelle.lecroy@fsresidential.com
    • Association Phone: 941-202-1694
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 297, SUNRISE PRESERVE, PB 52 PG 30-46
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0096130297
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 125
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

    5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682200
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

    5934 Anise Drive More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Petrone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

    7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

    Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684732
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

    8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689349
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

    5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691759
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joan Cunnison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

    4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691149
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

    5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $799,900.00 ($223.12 / sqft )

    5142 Cote Du Rhone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Vineyards of Silver Oak a premier gated community located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This home, located in an enclave of maintenance free homes, has been completely reimagined and u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691536
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Drew Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap