Active
    Property Photos
    11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $730,000

    Address: 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Owner very motivated. Discover 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage featuring convenient ev charging. This property offers more than meets the eyes with additional room at the back of the garage that can easily be converted into a third bedroom, significantly increasing the value and versatility of the home. Location in palmer ranch near siesta key beach, legacy bike trail, restaurants, and easy access to i 75. A maintenance free community with one owner residence that is move in ready. Situated in sandhill preserve on a premium waterfront lot with an oversize patio overlooking the lake. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Large, expanded island kitchen suitable for dining or entertaining. New front door. Master bedroom with a walk in closet featuring built ins, and new paint both inside and outside the house. New floor in bedrooms. Solar panels to reduce the electric bill. Community amenities include a large pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, clubhouse, fire pit, barefoot bar area, tennis courts, and more. Lawn care and irrigation system maintenance are included. It is a lovely and well equipped home, especially with its premium location featuring lake view, and community amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4603267 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11217 Sandhill Preserve Drive
    • Viewed: 238
    • Price: $730,000
    • Price sqft: $264
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2764
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 783
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1963.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Energy Monitoring System, Thermostat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Solar, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Lobby Key Required, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1299.34
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: Diane Wanting
    • Association Phone: (941) 706-1194
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 207, SANDHILL PRESERVE UNIT 2A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0136100207
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Views: 238
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3704 Prairie Dunes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $835,000.00 ($256.92 / sqft )

    3704 Prairie Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED! Cul de Sac Pool Home with Premium Upgrades in The Country Club of Sarasota! Discover the perfect blend of elegance, security, and exceptional community access in this meticulously maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672587
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christina Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677978
    2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ilene Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

    5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682200
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

    5934 Anise Drive More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Petrone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

    7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

    Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684732
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

    8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689349
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

    5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2847 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723249
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Minch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12770 Indigo Breeze Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $714,900.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

    12770 Indigo Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Located in Promenade Estates, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, set on a well positioned water lot with added privacy and open view

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684723
    2. Provided by STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Armstrong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6143 Belina Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $869,999.00 ($248.29 / sqft )

    6143 Belina Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This exceptional home in The Isles of Palmer Ranch offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from grocery stores, beautiful Gulf beaches, and a wide selection of resta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691737
    2. Provided by CHRISTOPHER PELLETIER BROKER
    3. Contact Christopher Pelletier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

    5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691759
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joan Cunnison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap