Active
    Property Photos
    7832 Freestyle Lane
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 7832 Freestyle Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,075,000

    Address: 7832 Freestyle Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to your new dream home! Located within the exclusive, gated and luxurious community of Isles of Lake Hancock, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers refined design, thoughtful layout, and an elevated way of living. A beautifully pavered driveway and manicured front lawn lead to a three car garage and covered front patio, setting the tone for the elegance that awaits inside. French doors open to a bright, welcoming foyer where soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light immediately impress. Just off the entry, the formal dining room is designed for unforgettable gatherings, featuring a dramatic double tray ceiling, striking statement lighting, and a wet bar area with storage that makes hosting feel effortless and elevated. The heart of the home brings together the family room and kitchen in a space that is both inviting and beautifully finished. Exposed ceiling beams add architectural interest to the family room, while the kitchen delivers true luxury with a large island and breakfast bar offering additional storage, premium stainless steel appliances, a stunning range hood, crown molded cabinetry, and a spacious pantry. Whether youre preparing a weeknight dinner or hosting a celebration, this kitchen is designed to handle it all with ease. A sunlit dinette just off the kitchen features an angled bay window and elegant lighting, creating the perfect spot for casual meals and morning coffee. A split bedroom layout enhances privacy, with the primary suite tucked away on its own side of the home. This serene retreat includes private access to the lanai, a generous walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a deep soaking tub, and an expansive walk in shower, making it an ideal space to unwind at the end of the day. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed with ample storage, natural light, and comfortable space for family or guests. Step outside to the covered lanai featuring retractable patio screens, allowing you to customize your outdoor experience while enjoying al fresco dining or relaxing in the shade. The fully fenced backyard provides peace of mind and room to play, perfect for four legged friends, little ones, or hosting weekend gatherings in the Florida sun. Residents of Isles at Lake Hancock enjoy exceptional community amenities including tennis courts, a residents only boat ramp, playground, and recreation areas. Known as a nationally recognized water skiing destination that hosts world class tournaments, the community also offers convenient access to Walt Disney World, excellent shopping and dining options, upscale golf courses, top rated schools, and easy access to SR 429 so everything you could need is right at your fingertips. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this stunning, luxurious home your own. Schedule a private showing TODAY!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5107680 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7832 Freestyle Lane
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $1,075,000
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3925
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2650.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Kimberly Matta
    • Association Phone: (407)-656-1081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: ISLES OF LAKE HANCOCK PHASE 3 83/104 LOT68
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-23-27-2741-00-680
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8768 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,025,000.00 ($222.92 / sqft )

    8768 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Kallan model home, perfectly positioned on a premium lot offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy no front neighbors, a conservation area behind, and mature landsca

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378658
    2. Provided by ANA PENA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jose Leighton Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16783 Turtle Hatch Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,200,000.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

    16783 Turtle Hatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional expression of refined living, this luxury estate is nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Waterside at Johns Lake in Winter Garden. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this impec

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404708
    2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Sylvester Harding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

    9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4256 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325653
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,199,900.00 ($246.39 / sqft )

    441 Courtlea Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest homes in the highly desirable Courtlea Oaks community, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers over 4,000 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385964
    2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Coon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

    10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326819
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chris Sapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5465 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362090
    2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
    3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

    8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4016 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139789
    2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Victor Barroeta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14038 Jomatt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,059,000.00 ($181.00 / sqft )

    14038 Jomatt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous pool home in Cypress Reserve featuring a private office, loft/game room, theater room, and over 4,100 sq ft with a 3 car garage. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394977
    2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Deb Schroeder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

    16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379132
    2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Charisma Marin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,275,000.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    12025 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4941 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395850
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Henry Buitrago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap