Active
    Property Photos
    224 Ariano Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 224 Ariano Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 224 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Stunning Home with Unmatched Views and Privacy in a Serene Community. Welcome to your dream home where every step inside reveals a new delight. Upon entering through the front door, you're immediately greeted with a breathtaking view that stretches through the open layout, leading your eyes directly to the inviting lanai and sparkling pool. The home's design is perfect for entertaining. The open concept living room, kitchen, and dining area foster great family interaction, making every moment spent here special. The butler's pantry has proven invaluable for hosting gatherings. Location is key, and this home excels with its proximity to amenities both behind the gates of the community and in the greater Venice area. Walk to the post office, enjoy friendly matches at the pickleball courts, or relax in the resort style pool and spa areaall within easy reach. For nature enthusiasts, a scenic nature path winds around the community, offering glimpses of various birds and wildlife, enhancing your outdoor experience. Beyond the gates of Vicenza youll find yourself within minutes of the best beaches, restaurants, shops and entertainment that Venice has to offer! Sunset lovers will adore the nightly spectacle from the comfort of your expansive lanai. The colorful skies set a perfect backdrop for relaxation or evening entertainment. Privacy is not compromised here; pitch apple hedges flank the lanai, with only the preserve behind, ensuring your tranquility while you enjoy the pool and outdoor living space. The extended lanai provides additional shaded areas for summer relaxation, blending indoor and outdoor living seamlessly through large, 8 foot sliding glass doors that enhance the sense of space throughout the home. For those moments of solitude, the leisure room offers a peaceful retreat, ideal for reading or enjoying some quiet time. This home is not just a place to live but a lifestyle to embrace. Experience the beauty, privacy, and community amenities that make this property truly special. Make it yours and start creating your own memories in this haven of comfort and style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143889 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 224 Ariano Avenue
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2066.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 585.20
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 113, VICENZA PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 239-264
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0392010113
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678575
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678643
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $699,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

    15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669505
    2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $610,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

    390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143771
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
    3. Contact Wayne Welsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

    304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140043
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

    309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462159
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670023
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

    321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457191
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

    500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140722
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap