Active
    Property Photos
    5632 Long Shore Loop
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 5632 Long Shore Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

    Address: 5632 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Priced to sell quickly. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of upgraded living space and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The home includes porcelain tile flooring, tray and coffered ceilings with crown molding, and 8 foot interior doors. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, an oversized island, natural gas range (natural gas hook up on lanai for outdoor kitchen) double ovens, and a walk in pantry. The open layout leads to a custom built south facing pool, allowing for abundant natural sunlight throughout the day, with waterline tile and a pebble finish, complete with privacy shades and preserve views. The spacious owners suite features dual vanities, an oversized shower with double shower heads, a private water closet, and walk in closets. Additional features include a 2 car garage with epoxy floors, smart home technology, upgraded lighting and fixtures, and a built in Taexx pest control system. Located in a community with low HOA fees that include lawn maintenance and irrigation, with no CDD and not in a flood zone, this property offers excellent value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525329 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5632 Long Shore Loop
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $735,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3186
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2298.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.28
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Michelle LeCroy
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 231, SUNRISE PRESERVE PHASE 2, PB 52 PG 406-412
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0096060231
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677978
    2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ilene Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

    5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682200
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

    5934 Anise Drive More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Petrone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7333 Featherstone Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $774,900.00 ($231.66 / sqft )

    7333 Featherstone Boulevard More Like This

    Enjoy private lake and preserve views from this cul de sac home in the heart of Palmer Ranch, featuring a NEW 2026 roof, private pool, and a highly desirable three car garage. This four bedroom, three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684732
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

    8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689349
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6143 Belina Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $869,999.00 ($248.29 / sqft )

    6143 Belina Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This exceptional home in The Isles of Palmer Ranch offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from grocery stores, beautiful Gulf beaches, and a wide selection of resta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691737
    2. Provided by CHRISTOPHER PELLETIER BROKER
    3. Contact Christopher Pelletier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

    5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691759
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joan Cunnison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

    4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691149
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

    5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

    8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661730
    2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robin Eekhof
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap