Active
    Property Photos
    29350 Sam Way
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 29350 Sam Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 29350 Sam Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Morning coffee on the lanai watching the light rise over your own private acreage. Rural estate zoned agricultural use flexibility (re 1 with ae pre zoning) horses, goats, chickens & livestock permitted (per county guidelines) private orchard + garden with tropical & citrus varieties sparkling screened pool + lanai solar panels = significant energy savings (per seller) ev charging station + hurricane protection impact windows + accordion shutters (per seller) ~15 minutes to downtown punta gorda welcome to a truly special piece of southwest florida where space, privacy, and possibility come together in a way that just feels right. Tucked away on rural estate zoned land, this beautifully maintained 3br, 2ba home invites you to slow down and breathe. Inside, youll find an open, light filled layout with soaring ceilings, warm finishes, and a natural flow that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly into the main living space. Step outside and it only gets better. Your sparkling screened in pool and lanai create the perfect setting for everything from quiet mornings to sunset evenings with friends surrounded by peaceful florida landscape and wide open skies. Follow the path beyond the home and youll discover something truly special. Your own florida style orchard and garden retreat a destination within your property. Thoughtfully planted with a variety of tropical and citrus favorites including multiple mango varieties, valencia orange, tangerine, lemon, lime, grapefruit, pineapple, papaya, avocado, and more (per seller), along with seasonal vegetables like corn, cabbage, and additional garden crops (per seller) this is where farm to table living becomes part of your everyday life. And because this is rural estate land with acreage bring your vision this property gives you the freedom to create the lifestyle youve been dreaming about. Zoned re 1 (residential estate) with a prior ae (agricultural estates) designation, the property is permitted to follow agricultural uses consistent with ag zoning while adhering to re 1 development standards, allowing for horses, goats, chickens, and other livestock, as well as agricultural activities in accordance with charlotte county regulations. Buyer to verify all intended uses. Practical meets powerful with features that truly matter: solar panels delivering significant energy savings (per seller), an electric vehicle charging station in the garage, and hurricane protection with impact rated windows plus accordion shutters enclosing the lanai/pool area. All of this, tucked away in a peaceful setting yet just a ~15 minute drive to downtown punta gorda, where youll enjoy live music nearly every night, year round festivals, waterfront dining, and an award winning small town food scene, including our own chef jeannie at the perfect caper, famously featured on national television. This isnt just a home. Its space to live, grow, gather, and create your next chapter. Your slice of southwest florida paradise awaits.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523543 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29350 Sam Way
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3258
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    • Acreage: 4.61 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Wire
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2294.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Farm, In County, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Private, Paved, Zoned for Horses
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: East Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PGR 000 0000 0021 PUNTA GORDA RANCHES AMENDED LT 21 LESS THE N 25 FT OF THE S 50 FT FOR ROAD R/W 636-1507 DC1999/990-LFW 2120/907 2949/1283 2949/1285 CD3347/1944 CT4037/334 4044/615 4164/525 4273/1205
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402313271001
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Ranch
    • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

    42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516072
    2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

    6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679056
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sean Averso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42346 Waterfront Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $800,000.00 ($215.75 / sqft )

    42346 Waterfront Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool home with a bonus room located on a cul de sac in the edgewater community of babcock ranch. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000439
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Nick Sartell
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44565 Little Blue Heron Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $739,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

    44565 Little Blue Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional new construction waterfront residence in the award winning solar powered town of Babcock Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a serene community lake with coveted southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009018
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. (239) 776-0882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

    42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

    This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15635 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $649,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

    15635 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Welcome to the community of NORTHRIDGE at BABCOCK RANCH! This exceptional home was built by Pulte Builders in 2024 with extras galore. The Easly model is very spacious and the largest of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005441
    2. Provided by Miami Premier Realty
    3. Contact Olga Carballo
    4. (786) 268-1961
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17204 Bullhorn Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $810,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

    17204 Bullhorn Cir Foreclosure More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2020 built home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community, perfectly situated on a rare oversized corner lot offering enhanced privacy and space. This beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017082
    2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors
    3. Contact Jack Watlington
    4. 561-222-6331
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16105 Lakeland Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $715,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

    16105 Lakeland Dr New Construction More Like This

    **Take advantage of a seller paid 2/1 rate buydown, giving you reduced payments for the first two years of your mortgage. A smart way to maximize affordability in todays market** Welcome to luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009141
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Olds
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16261 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $799,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

    16261 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at its finest in beautiful gated Waterview Landing! This stunning Tamiami Costal model home by TOLL BROTHERS showcases over $190,000 in upgrades, offering a one of a kind cust

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016202
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap