Active
    Property Photos
    15877 Shoreline Drive
    1. Image 1 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    2. Image 2 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    3. Image 3 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    4. Image 4 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    5. Image 5 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    6. Image 6 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    7. Image 7 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    8. Image 8 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    9. Image 9 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    10. Image 10 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    11. Image 11 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    12. Image 12 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    13. Image 13 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    14. Image 14 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    15. Image 15 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    16. Image 16 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    17. Image 17 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    18. Image 18 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    19. Image 19 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    20. Image 20 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    21. Image 21 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    22. Image 22 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    23. Image 23 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    24. Image 24 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    25. Image 25 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    26. Image 26 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    27. Image 27 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    28. Image 28 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    29. Image 29 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    30. Image 30 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    31. Image 31 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    32. Image 32 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    33. Image 33 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    34. Image 34 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    35. Image 35 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    36. Image 36 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    37. Image 37 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    38. Image 38 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    39. Image 39 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    40. Image 40 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    41. Image 41 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    42. Image 42 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    43. Image 43 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    44. Image 44 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    45. Image 45 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    46. Image 46 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    47. Image 47 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    48. Image 48 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    49. Image 49 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    50. Image 50 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    51. Image 51 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    52. Image 52 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    53. Image 53 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    54. Image 54 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    55. Image 55 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    56. Image 56 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    57. Image 57 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    58. Image 58 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    59. Image 59 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    60. Image 60 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    61. Image 61 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    62. Image 62 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    63. Image 63 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    64. Image 64 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    65. Image 65 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    66. Image 66 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    67. Image 67 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    68. Image 68 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    69. Image 69 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    70. Image 70 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    71. Image 71 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    72. Image 72 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    73. Image 73 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    74. Image 74 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    75. Image 75 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    76. Image 76 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    77. Image 77 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    78. Image 78 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    79. Image 79 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    80. Image 80 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    81. Image 81 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    82. Image 82 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    83. Image 83 of 83 For 15877 Shoreline Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 15877 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Artistic design, love & care makes this home truly special and one of a kind custom home in the rare and highly desirable community of edgewater shores. This remarkable property stands out from the moment you arrive with extraordinary landscaping that surrounds the entire homefront yard, backyard, and both sidescreating a lush private oasis that is a dream for gardeners and bird lovers alike. The outdoor living space is nothing short of spectacular!! The extended lanai features elegant travertine stone flooring, hardwired landscape and accent lighting, and a beautiful waterfall feature that fills the space with the soothing sound of flowing water while you relax and unwind. A remote controlled side screen provides comfort and privacy, making this the perfect place to enjoy peaceful retreat. Inside, the home continues to impress with thoughtful custom upgrades throughout. There is no carpet anywhere, only beautiful tile flooring paired with large baseboards and 8 foot doors throughout the entire home, creating an open and luxurious feel. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a full designer backsplash, soft close cabinets and drawers and huge walk in custom pantry. The sink looks out a nice window and pottery barn accent lights are over the large quartz kitchen island. Under cabinet lighting and all the elegant finishes flow seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a showstopper, featuring $15,000 huge walk in custom closet built ins. The completely redesigned primary bathroom boasts a stunning $40,000 marble shower and beautiful twin sinks with marble countertops, creating a spa like retreat that is both elegant and timeless. Total 147k in upgrades include: plantation shutters on every window and the whole home has fresh interior paint with beautiful shiplap feature walls throughout adding warmth and texture. Custom pottery barn lighting throughout the home beautiful custom ceiling fans in every room large laundry room with sink and custom cabinetry, located right by the master bedroom whole home water softener system epoxy garage floor with nice cool garage air conditioning and garage complete insulation. As an added bonus, most of the furniture in the home is negotiable, including the beautiful lanai furniture and golf cart, offering a rare opportunity to move right in and start enjoying this incredible home and lifestyle. Homes like this rarely become available in gated edgewater shores with its own community pool, events, fire pit, grills and private boat launch right onto lake babcock and low hoa's. This home is truly a must see property! Enjoy living in babcock ranch, america's first entirely solar powered town! Just a short golf cart trip to grocery stores shopping and dining. Beautiful parks and amenities let you experience sw florida at its finest! Come live a better life at babcock ranch!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523137 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15877 Shoreline Drive
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2686
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1936.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1082.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management
    • Association Phone: 239-444-7292
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CV3 0SW 0000 1604 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY VILLAGE III SOUTHWEST LOT 1604 ( 7571 SF) 4677/1377 3285099 3340150
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422630112002
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: BOZD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 15692 Rosebud Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $671,990.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

    15692 Rosebud Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. A BRAND NEW, GREAT BIG 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, plus a half bath. Also including a large loft on the second floor, PLUS A HUGH 3 CAR garage. The "Sebastian model" is a stunning two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437067
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677769
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

    42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516072
    2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

    6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679056
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sean Averso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

    50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3299 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680196
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3264 Park Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $549,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

    3264 Park Drive More Like This

    Tucked away on a peaceful oversized lot in Punta Gorda, this charming waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Florida outdoor living. Set on nearly half an acre, this 3 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524288
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17645 Timberline Parkway, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $585,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

    17645 Timberline Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Four Bedroom + DEN Pool Home on a Private Cul de Sac with 3 Car Garage!! Welcome to this exceptional home, perfectly positioned at the end of the road with no through traffic and no neighbori

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521093
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap