Active
    Property Photos
    42574 Adirondack Drive
    1. Image 1 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    2. Image 2 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    3. Image 3 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    4. Image 4 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    5. Image 5 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    6. Image 6 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    7. Image 7 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    8. Image 8 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    9. Image 9 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    10. Image 10 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    11. Image 11 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    12. Image 12 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    13. Image 13 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    14. Image 14 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    15. Image 15 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    16. Image 16 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    17. Image 17 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    18. Image 18 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    19. Image 19 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    20. Image 20 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    21. Image 21 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    22. Image 22 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    23. Image 23 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    24. Image 24 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    25. Image 25 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    26. Image 26 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    27. Image 27 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    28. Image 28 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    29. Image 29 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    30. Image 30 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    31. Image 31 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    32. Image 32 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    33. Image 33 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    34. Image 34 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    35. Image 35 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    36. Image 36 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    37. Image 37 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    38. Image 38 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    39. Image 39 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    40. Image 40 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    41. Image 41 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    42. Image 42 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    43. Image 43 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    44. Image 44 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    45. Image 45 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    46. Image 46 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    47. Image 47 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    48. Image 48 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    49. Image 49 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    50. Image 50 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    51. Image 51 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    52. Image 52 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    53. Image 53 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    54. Image 54 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    55. Image 55 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    56. Image 56 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    57. Image 57 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    58. Image 58 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    59. Image 59 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    60. Image 60 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    61. Image 61 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    62. Image 62 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    63. Image 63 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    64. Image 64 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    65. Image 65 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    66. Image 66 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    67. Image 67 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    68. Image 68 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    69. Image 69 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    70. Image 70 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    71. Image 71 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    72. Image 72 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    73. Image 73 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    74. Image 74 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    75. Image 75 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    76. Image 76 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    77. Image 77 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    78. Image 78 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    79. Image 79 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    80. Image 80 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    81. Image 81 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    82. Image 82 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    83. Image 83 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    84. Image 84 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    85. Image 85 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    86. Image 86 of 86 For 42574 Adirondack Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 42574 Adirondack Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning pulte mystic model four bedroom home in northridge, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac street with breathtaking wide lake views and no homes in sightjust water, sky, and sunsets. Free golf cart! Beautiful like new vivid model v4l, comes with this home! Designed to maximize light and views, this home features soaring 94 ceilings with oversized sliders, creating a bright, open feel throughout the living room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen. Zero carpetthe entire home showcases beautiful tile with fresh, clean grout for a modern, low maintenance lifestyle. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, offering crown molding, serene lake views, custom built in closets, and a luxurious ensuite bath with elevated height vanities (matching kitchen height), custom bathroom mirrors with lighting, a walk in shower with bench, and upgraded finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring quartz countertops, gas stove with beautiful hood, a blanco basin sink with moen faucet, built in microwave & oven with upgraded refrigerator, designer backsplash, modern upgraded light fixtures, and convenient towel racks. All curtains and window coverings convey, making this home truly move in ready. Additional highlights include: crown molding in the living room and primary bedroom, recessed (can) lighting, seven custom ceiling fans inside plus two lanai fans, hurricane impact glass throughout, upgraded laundry room with large sink and ample workspace, extended garage (4 foot extension) with epoxy flooring and ceiling mounted storage racks, upgraded modern exterior and interior lighting. Southern facing lake views for unforgettable sunsets to the right of the lake with breathtaking reflections. This home was thoughtfully upgraded with the intention of long term living, and it shows in every detail. Most furnishings are negotiable, including porch furniture. The garage refrigerator and garage storage system will remain. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded lakefront home with privacy, style, and no trafficthis one truly has it all and is spotless, clean and fresh. Enjoy living in babcock ranch, america's first entirely solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools and 100 miles of nature trails. Come enjoy the convenience living just a golf cart ride away from, farmer's markets, concerts, gym, spa, grocery stores, health care, shopping and so much to do with hundreds of clubs and activities planned every month. The upgrade list for this home is too extensive to capture in full, making this home a rare opportunity for those seeking true luxury living. Babcock ranch is a top master planned community and was featured on cnn and 60 min for not losing any power or internet after hurricane ian made a direct hit. Beautiful parks and amenities let you experience sw florida at its finest! Come live a better life at babcock ranch!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7521444 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 42574 Adirondack Drive
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2931
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2041.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Northridge at Babcock Ranch Homeowners Association
    • Association Phone: 239-444-7292
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BNR 001 0000 2342 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY NORTHRIDGE PHASE 1 LOT 2342 3337265
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422619302093
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: BOZD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

    50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3299 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680196
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The moment you step through the RAVENNA II front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view. This breathtaking backdrop instantly invites you to relax and unwind. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007672
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017148
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17501 Timberline Pkwy, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $599,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

    17501 Timberline Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Photos of the property and Aerial Drone pics of the Babcock Ranch area! Also, check out the 3D Virtual Tour and Slide show web links. Privacy, convenience, and plenty of space come together in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019148
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Scott Lambert
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap