Active
    Property Photos
    28992 Gin Lane
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 28992 Gin Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $879,000

    Address: 28992 Gin Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this fabulous property welcome to punta gorda, florida and the exclusive gated community of the estates on peace river! This fully completed custom executive home is situated on a 1. 34 acre parcel and offers over 2800 square feet of air conditioned living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, an office/den, three full baths and a three car attached garage. The home includes custom features such as a tasteful neutral decor, an accented beamed great room ceiling, abundant interior storage, crown moldings, beautiful 8 single panel doors, 5 baseboard trim and 32 porcelain tile flooring (except in the bedrooms and den, which feature luxury vinyl). The designer kitchen boasts an oversized island, granite counters, premium appliances, solid wood soft close cabinetry with brushed nickel hardware and an oversized concealed walk in pantry. The open floor plan includes a split bedroom layout for added privacy. The spacious primary retreat features a beautiful en suite bathroom with an impressive walk in shower with dual heads and an 18x 8 designer closet. The home also features an oversized paver stone driveway and a covered rear lanai with an attractive tongue & groove ceiling, offering a serene greenbelt view. In addition to these features, the residence includes highly efficient pgt impact windows and doors, a 24 gauge color coded metal roof, underground utilities, a lawn sprinkler system with an irrigation well and public water and sewer connections. The estates on peace river is a master planned community with 28. 9+ acre parcels, each with dockage on the peace river. Residents have exclusive access to the community boat launch and tiki hut pavilion. Situated in close proximity to numerous amenities, the estates on peace river provides convenient access to all that southwest florida has to offer by land or water. The location is 1 mile from charlotte county emergency services, 3 miles from shopping, 8 miles from interstate 75 (exit 164) and 10 miles from historic downtown punta gorda on charlotte harbor and the punta gorda airport (pgd). You can take a virtual walk through by clicking on the 3d tour link provided and then arrange an in person visit to experience the estates on peace river for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7494632 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28992 Gin Lane
    • Viewed: 298
    • Price: $879,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 4181
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 680
    • Acreage: 1.34 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: MGO Development
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Brick, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2880.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: East Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Eric Linerode - HOA President
    • Association Phone: 615-289-4214
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EPR 000 0000 0002 THE ESTATES ON PEACE RIVER LT 2 4357/933
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402314227002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 298
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $849,900.00 ($145.93 / sqft )

    15776 Appalachian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5824 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525359
    2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42581 Atlas Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

    42581 Atlas Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Roseland model by Pulte, located in the sought after Northridge at Babcock Ranch. This home was thoughtfully created for multi generational living, offering a priv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016562
    2. Provided by Paragon Florida Realty
    3. Contact Luann W Collins
    4. (239) 494-0025
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15572 Northridge Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $849,000.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

    15572 Northridge Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into elevated living with this stunning Roseland model by Pulte Homes, offering 4,300 sq ft of beautifully curated space. This expansive residence features 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a 3 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5699 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018991
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5674 Blackjack Ct S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $989,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

    5674 Blackjack Ct S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover country living at its best in the prestigious, deed restricted equestrian community of Prairie Creek West. This exceptional 5.37 acre estate offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5658 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.37 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026020579
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15776 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $825,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    15776 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a game room that can

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012729
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Woodstork Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $840,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

    520 Woodstork Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to refined Florida living in the exclusive, deed restricted community of Peace River Club. This brand new custom estate by Charlotte Harbor Homes is perfectly positioned on over one private a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4185 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684466
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lisa Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5674 Blackjack Court S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $989,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

    5674 Blackjack Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5658 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.37 acres
    1. MLSID: C7525606
    2. Provided by SUN REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
    $839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

    42581 Atlas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5634 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26018338
    2. Provided by Paragon Florida Realty
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

    42581 Atlas Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499648
    2. Provided by PARAGON FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Luann Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap