Active
    Property Photos
    233 Altamura Circle
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 233 Altamura Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 233 Altamura Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a dedicated office/den and tranquil water views. Designed for comfort and style, this residence combines low maintenance living with thoughtful enhancements that elevate every space with a LOW HOA and in an X Zone (NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED). Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan where natural light fills the living areas and frames serene waterfront views. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Large sliding doors showcase the peaceful water backdrop, adding a calming touch to the entire home. The kitchen is both functional and refined, featuring a desirable pantry cabinet upgrade that provides exceptional storage and organization. Ample cabinetry and generous counter space make meal preparation effortless, while the open layout keeps everything connected and accessible. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, where comfort meets elegance. The en suite bathroom offers a well appointed design with quality finishes and ample vanity space. The second bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy, while the versatile office/den provides the perfect flex space for remote work, hobbies, or a cozy reading lounge. This villa is loaded with valuable upgrades like luxury vinyl plank flooring, impact windows, and custom laundry room cabinetry for added storage and organization, with a gas dryer. Beautiful plantation shutters and custom curtains enhance both privacy and style, adding a sophisticated touch throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful water view from your private lanaian ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. With a gas hook up available for a grill, and the waterfront backdrop creating a sense of serenity that truly sets this property apart. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, offering a resort style atmosphere. Whether enjoying a refreshing swim or lounging poolside, the amenities add to the easy, carefree lifestyle this villa provides. With its desirable water view, upgraded features, flexible den space, and access to community amenities, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa delivers comfort, convenience, and style in one exceptional package. Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this home captures the very best of Florida villa living. Selllers willing to sell furniture as a package deal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 233 Altamura Circle
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2201
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Tidewater2
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1530.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 661.91
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management
    • Association Phone: 954 -302-5310
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 455, VICENZA PHASE 2, PB 55 PG 264-276
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0393050455
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Water
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

    6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443298
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

    2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2846 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668134
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

    209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

    This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677841
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

    345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

    602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680568
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Sarah McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144233
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sandi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $512,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

    188 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedrooms and a DEN with Waterview! Tucked away in a private community in Nokomis, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seems to go on and on, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688568
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Irena Potseluyko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

    317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142907
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 329 Potenza Loop, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $463,990.00 ($191.34 / sqft )

    329 Potenza Loop New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to BRAND NEW coastal living in beautiful Venice, Florida! Spanning 1,764 sq ft of bright, modern open concept design, this brand new residence offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2 f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675078
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap