Active
    Property Photos
    17604 Wayside Bend
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 17604 Wayside Bend
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

    Address: 17604 Wayside Bend, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Location, Location! Own this villa located in the beautiful solar powered community of Babcock Ranch. The villa features two bedrooms, two full baths and a bonus room for your office or made into an additional bedroom. All underground utilities. HOA fees covers lawn maintenance, landscaping, high speed internet and exterior painting, last painted 1/13/2025. Home is near to local school, parks, town center of Founders Square and the new B Street shops/restaurants opening soon. This is a golf cart community that has free concerts on Friday and most Saturday nights, market days, food trucks, community pools, splash pads, lots of parks for the little ones, walking trails, tennis courts, pickle ball, Boca ball, basketball, skate park and numerous fishing lakes. A must see property that has something to give for everyone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8414059 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17604 Wayside Bend
    • Viewed: 77
    • Price: $314,900
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1564
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 277
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Ken Spino
    • Association Phone: 941-676-7191
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BCR 02A 0000 0619 BABCOCK RANCH PHASE 2A LT 619 4355/1241 4458/1588 4852/2021
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422632205009
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 77
    • Zoning Code: BOZD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 30176 Balsam Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

    30176 Balsam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained double lot home in the spacious Ridge Harbor community! Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519662
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Cliff Victoria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30353 Beech Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $294,900.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    30353 Beech Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your new favorite place! This charming home is designed for comfort, featuring three cozy bedrooms, each with its own modern bathroom and a stylish glass enclosed shower. You'll love the op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674251
    2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44319 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $368,500.00 ($165.40 / sqft )

    44319 Panther Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed Teak Villa by Toll Brothers located in The Regency at Babcock Ranch, the only 55+ neighborhood in the community. Situated on an interior lot with a spacious green

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519710
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $323,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    5301 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    5301 Shell Mound Circle offers a beautifully maintained, move in ready home set on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Calusa Creek community of Punta Gorda. With no rear neighbors and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Schrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17656 Oleander Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $306,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    17656 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful LARGE LAKE VIEW, and effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Palmetto Landing community! This brand new, never lived in villa offers breathtaking picture perfect lake vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522964
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17709 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $310,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    17709 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This residence offers 2 bedrooms plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17652 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

    17652 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready Lennar Queen Villa located in the sold out Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, conveniently positioned close to Babcock Neighborhood School and Founders Square. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522398
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $284,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

    2028 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    **price immprovement**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing welcome home to the community of palm shores and this well maintained, three bedroom, two and a half b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670697
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27980 Arrowhead Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

    27980 Arrowhead Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the heart of Calusa Creek, this well maintained single family home offers a functional layout, private backyard setting, and the quiet neighborhood feel buyers consistently look for in this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520944
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap