Active
    Property Photos
    64 Island Estates Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    19. Image 19 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    20. Image 20 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    21. Image 21 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    22. Image 22 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    23. Image 23 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    24. Image 24 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    25. Image 25 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    26. Image 26 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    27. Image 27 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    28. Image 28 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    29. Image 29 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    30. Image 30 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    31. Image 31 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    32. Image 32 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    33. Image 33 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    34. Image 34 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    35. Image 35 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    36. Image 36 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    37. Image 37 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    38. Image 38 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    39. Image 39 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    40. Image 40 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    41. Image 41 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    42. Image 42 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    43. Image 43 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    44. Image 44 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    45. Image 45 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    46. Image 46 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    47. Image 47 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    48. Image 48 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    49. Image 49 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    50. Image 50 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    51. Image 51 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    52. Image 52 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    53. Image 53 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    54. Image 54 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    55. Image 55 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    56. Image 56 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    57. Image 57 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    58. Image 58 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    59. Image 59 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    60. Image 60 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    61. Image 61 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    62. Image 62 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    63. Image 63 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    64. Image 64 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    65. Image 65 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    66. Image 66 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    67. Image 67 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    68. Image 68 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    69. Image 69 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    70. Image 70 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    71. Image 71 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    72. Image 72 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    73. Image 73 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    74. Image 74 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    75. Image 75 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    76. Image 76 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    77. Image 77 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    78. Image 78 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    79. Image 79 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    80. Image 80 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    81. Image 81 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    82. Image 82 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    83. Image 83 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    84. Image 84 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    85. Image 85 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    86. Image 86 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    87. Image 87 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    88. Image 88 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    89. Image 89 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    90. Image 90 of 90 For 64 Island Estates Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

    Address: 64 Island Estates Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Located within the exclusive and highly coveted Island Estates community, 64 Island Estates presents a rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront residence. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 half bath home offers 116 feet of water frontage, providing a serene setting with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway nearby. Featuring a spacious layout, soaring ceilings, and a screened pool area, the property is ready for your vision, bring your inspiration and transform this home into a personalized coastal retreat. Island Estates is known for its oversized homesites, privacy, and premier location just moments from the beach, golf, and dining. To further elevate the lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available, offering an oceanfront clubhouse, Low Country clubhouse with dining, two Audubon certified golf courses by Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5,000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, oceanfront pool complex, tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce, and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318268 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 64 Island Estates Parkway
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,499,000
    • Price sqft: $368
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 4074
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 5
    • Acreage: 1.45 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3102.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Association Name: May Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ISLAND ESTATES SUBD LOT 162 OR 507 PG 1442 OR 594 PG 1011 OR 701 PG 1641
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3000-00000-1620
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,350,000.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

    18 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Estate in The Sanctuary Palm Coast, Florida Located in The Sanctuary, one of Palm Coasts most special gated communities, this fully furnished luxury residence offers the ultimate F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5324 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315802
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Rich Goellner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Florence Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,380,000.00 ($262.46 / sqft )

    16 Florence Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a rare waterfront masterpiece at 16 Florence Ct, perfectly positioned on an expansive tip lot offering approximately 248 feet of saltwater canal frontage with quick access to the Intracoast

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5258 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318251
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Victoria Villano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,450,000.00 ($335.73 / sqft )

    3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3538 North Ocean Shore Boulevard, a rare opportunity in Flagler County offering both deeded beach access and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautiful three story coastal re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4319 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311568
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Pam Capela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

    44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly repositionedgolf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6506 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313661
    2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Crain Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,499,000.00 ($265.69 / sqft )

    12 Crain Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One of a kind custom waterfront residence located on a premier tip lot offering approximately 220 feet of water frontage with sweeping canal views and spectacular sunsets. This impressive home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5642 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316015
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Krista Libby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Front Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,499,000.00 ($345.39 / sqft )

    19 Front Street More Like This

    Intracoastal luxury meets a private garden oasis in this custom built 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath waterfront estate tucked within the exclusive Front Street enclave of Grand Haven. Set on 70 feet of Intracoasta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4340 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318342
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Johnston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Yacht Harbor Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,549,000.00 ($288.62 / sqft )

    224 Yacht Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 224 Yacht Harbor Drive, a stunning waterfront estate offering over 4,100 square feet of refined coastal living space easily accessible by your very own elevator. Perfectly designed for both

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5367 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318311
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Crystal Cain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Old Oak Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,550,000.00 ($326.52 / sqft )

    46 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    * New, beautiful tile roof installed (April 2026) offering insurance savings and peace of mind * Experience unparalleled luxury in one of Palm Coasts most breathtaking residences. This exceptional 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4747 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314274
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Tammy Selic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Caitlin Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,647,000.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

    2 Caitlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    "HUGE PRICE IMPROVMENT" Welcome to your waterfront masterpiece in The Sanctuary, Palm Coasts premier gated community. This elegant five bedroom, four bath estate is perfectly positioned on a deep wate

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6297 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086666
    2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Larry Brinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,650,000.00 ($330.66 / sqft )

    185 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to luxury waterfront living in Palm Coast Plantation, perfectly situated along the scenic INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY. This stunning custom POOL home offers the ideal blend of el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317007
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Steven Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap