Active
    Property Photos
    2 Sanchez Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 2 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Beautiful new construction home in Palm Coast featuring charming cottage/coastal style on a desirable level corner lot. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 convenient half bath, along with a 2 car garage. The functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch and unwind in the evenings on the rear porch, creating great outdoor living spaces to enjoy year round. Built with durable HardiPlank type exterior siding, this home combines timeless curb appeal with low maintenance living. Located in a growing area of Palm Coast, this brand new home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern construction. A wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready new build with quality finishes and coastal charm.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318154 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2 Sanchez Avenue
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $327
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2446
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1812.00
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ARTESIA SUB BK-8 LOT 16 RP TAG # 149-61 OR 1152 PG 893-894 (DC&ACM) OR 1152 PG 896 OR 1411/427 OR 2073/1512 OR 2309/1511 OR 2438/1889
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40-10-31-0010-00080-016
    • Style: Coastal, Cottage
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

    44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314097
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Colleen Hess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Coconut Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $729,999.00 ($237.86 / sqft )

    9 Coconut Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting canal front home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a tile roof, and a two car garage. A private dock with a seating area provides the perfect spot to unwind while enjoying scenic water vie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317556
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Grau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $739,000.00 ($227.67 / sqft )

    41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313234
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact David Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Clearview Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $739,900.00 ($252.87 / sqft )

    11 Clearview Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Waterfront Pool Home Move In Ready! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated saltwater canal home packed with premium features and extras. This meticulously maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2926 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317124
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

    41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

    Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316751
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Janet Salam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

    82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4121 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317864
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

    10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4294 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313745
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Crystal Cain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 122 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $779,900.00 ($289.28 / sqft )

    122 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Living in Marina Del Palma Premier Boating Community Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Marina Del Palma boating community. D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316381
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Bruce Garrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Ulmacea Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $785,900.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

    4 Ulmacea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning modern coastal retreat located in the highly desirable beachside community of Hammock in Palm Coast. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948528
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Emily Morera Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

    34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315864
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap