Active
    Property Photos
    34 Beaverdam Lane
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 34 Beaverdam Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $378,000

    Address: 34 Beaverdam Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Beautifully updated home designed for comfort and efficiency! Enjoy your private backyard oasis with an in ground, solar heated saltwater poolperfect year round. Inside, the recently renovated kitchen features new stainless steel appliances and modern finishes. Energy conscious buyers will appreciate the solar hot water system, tinted windows for cooling efficiency, and added attic insulation. Additional upgrades include a 2022 roof, HVAC (2017), and the home is already wired for irrigation and a security system. Move in ready with smart improvements that add value and peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317877 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 34 Beaverdam Lane
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $378,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2329
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1665.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00008 LOT 0039 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1979 OR 201 PG 111 OR 957 PG 445 OR 1812/323 OR 1813/279 OR 2230/686
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7011-00080-0390
    • Zoning Code: SFR-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 154 Fenimore Lane A & B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $350,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

    154 Fenimore Lane A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare investment opportunity in the highly desirable and established Palm Harbor neighborhood of Palm Coast, Florida. This well maintained duplex property offers excellent flexibility for investors, mu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316922
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lee Ricci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

    18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317089
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
    3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Forsythe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $359,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

    20 Forsythe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY. OWNER FINANCING .20 Forsythe offers a unique combination of space, utility, and exceptional financial flexibility. This property is a standout for boaters and hobbyists, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2591 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314368
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 94 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $370,990.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

    94 Waverly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This magnificent home showcases 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, loft, den and 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings and an inviting great room that provides access to an extended

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316603
    2. Provided by ROUND TABLE REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Francis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311459
    2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Marsha Lore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Hulett Woods Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

    21 Hulett Woods Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sawmill Branch, where newer construction, thoughtful design, and everyday convenience come together. Built in 2024, this spacious two story home offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317327
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Thomas Quigg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Bird Of Paradise Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($122.95 / sqft )

    128 Bird Of Paradise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this beautiful crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and florida lifestyle. Boasting 2265 square feet of spacious living, this includes 4 bedrooms and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404093
    2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Vladimir Puran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 61 Ararat Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $376,990.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

    61 Ararat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The Orchid floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the flex room at the front of the home to fit your nee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495212
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

    5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3792 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC303960
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Burnham Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $385,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

    23 Burnham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh updates, thoughtful improvements, and a prime Palm Coast location come together at 23 Burnham Ln. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plenty of storage, and a layout designe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317380
    2. Provided by NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap