Active
    Property Photos
    150 Brookside Lane
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 150 Brookside Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $323,000

    Address: 150 Brookside Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of Florida living in beautiful Palm Coast with no HOA! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room sits on a generous .34 acre lot and features a screened in pool, all backing to a peaceful canal and wooded backdrop for added privacy and tranquility. Both spacious bedrooms have walk in closets, providing ample storage and comfort. Step inside to discover a beautifully remodeled home featuring new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated quartz countertops, new appliances, a new stained pool deck, professionally cleaned air ducts, and a new pool filter coming soon. The outdoor space is designed for both relaxation and functionality. Enjoy the large pool deckperfect for entertaining or soaking up the Florida sunshine. The fenced backyard includes a convenient double gate and a large shed with electricity provides additional storage or workspace. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers the best of Florida living. Schools are just minutes away, 8 minutes to shopping/ restaurants and 15 minutes to the beach!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317733 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 150 Brookside Lane
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $323,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2444
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 13 BLOCK 21 LOT 93 OR 342 PG 623 OR 548 PG 1470 OR 1428/1084 OR 1884/360- 361
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7013-00210-0930
    • View: Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28 Botany Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $294,999.00 ($114.30 / sqft )

    28 Botany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement and Motivated to Sell! A Buyer Credit will also be considered with an acceptable contract! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,807 sq ft of comfortable living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314555
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Terri Hewitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36 Lema Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $299,000.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

    36 Lema Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Palm Coast, Florida. This property features tile flooring throughout (no carpet), an open floor plan, and kitchen with ample cabinet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314031
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Karrie Holloway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Bowman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $300,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

    1 Bowman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime corner lot on a quiet cul de sac! This bright and inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan designed for both comfort and functi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2473 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318315
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Fernandes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $309,999.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

    70 Furness Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $10000.00 toward cost of new roof. Set on an oversized corner lot in the desirable F Section, this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has been cherished by its current ow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315474
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Richard Bravo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Sweetbay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $312,550.00 ($111.71 / sqft )

    8 Sweetbay Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unbelievable opportunity to own a beachside fixer upper located just off A1A in the highly sought after Hammock areaonly steps to the ocean! Perfectly situated close to the public beach access, shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2798 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316999
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Federal Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $317,000.00 ($115.23 / sqft )

    35 Federal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully Renovated, Move In Ready, and Waiting for You Introducing this beautifully renovated home at 35 Federal Lane, a true move in ready gem located in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314206
    2. Provided by MAY REALTY & RESORT RENTALS
    3. Contact Carsten Georg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Berkshire Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $318,000.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    46 Berkshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and full of potential, this home features open living spaces that flow naturally from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday life and entertain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317132
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Crystal Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Beechwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $319,900.00 ($120.72 / sqft )

    118 Beechwood Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 118 Beechwood! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Palm Coast features an open concept layout that creates a bright and welcoming living space. Step outside to a sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316871
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Zachary Wirth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456465
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Phil Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Freemont  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $320,000.00 ($130.24 / sqft )

    81 Freemont Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to this well maintained concrete block home in the desirable Palm Harbor F Section of Palm Coast. Situated on a quiet street, this property offers a comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318360
    2. Provided by EAST TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Hoskins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap