Active
    Property Photos
    8 Cole Place
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 8 Cole Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

    Address: 8 Cole Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND!! Golf course living on an oversized lot, featuring a saltwater pool just minutes from the beach and walking distance to shops, restaurants and the intracoastal waterway!! Ideally positioned along the 3rd hole of the Palm Harbor Golf Course on a quiet, established, tree lined street known for its spacious homes and serene setting, this thoughtfully updated residence is truly move in ready. Featuring all new updates including roof (October 2025), A/C, range, dishwasher and pool pump. Inside, elevated ceiling heights enhance the sense of openness and natural light throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features ample, custom wood cabinetry offering both beauty and function and a bright dinette space overlooking the fairway and pool. An air conditioned lanai/Florida room with expansive windows fills the home with natural light and seamlessly extends the living space. Outdoors, a sparkling saltwater pool awaits within a screened enclosure, thoughtfully positioned to take in peaceful golf course views while maintaining comfort and privacy. The generous .41 acre homesite offers plenty of space to spread out, complemented by an oversized paver driveway that adds to the homes curb appeal. The garage has been updated with newly finished floors, creating a clean, polished finish. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy the beautiful Florida lifestyle, where everyday is a vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315795 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8 Cole Place
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $585,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 2887
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2347.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: None, Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 08 BLOCK 1 N 1/2 OF LOT 44 & LOT 45 OR 236 PG 642 OR 254 PG 18 OR 783 PG 1689-1690-DC & ACM OR 783 PG 1691 OR 1479 PG 1147-DC FRANK OR 1474 PG 856-HLAVA TRUST OR 1648/1765-DC OR 1691/955 OR 1691/957 OR 1990/1393
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7008-00010-0440
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16 Bayside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $549,900.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

    16 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow, this home is stunning from the moment you arrive! The expansive circular driveway offers plenty of parking. Step inside to a custom designed house featuring a formal dining and living room, which

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312891
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact DORIS DOLAMORE
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $559,999.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

    4 Lake Charles Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. CUSTOM BUILT CENTEX HOME_Spectacular concrete block two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 3,100 square feet of living space. Fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4502 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316619
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

    18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

    This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314425
    2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

    28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC307492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

    18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3844 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315349
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
    3. Contact Noah Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

    88 Covington Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316838
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309703
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

    208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315529
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

    29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315710
    2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michelle Bond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap