Active
    Property Photos
    33 Marshview Lane
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 33 Marshview Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

    Address: 33 Marshview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Welcome to 33 Marshview Lane, a beautifully updated 2,493 square foot Discovery home offering serene lake and golf course views on a cul de sac in the desirable Village Oaks neighborhood of Grand Haven. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal impresses with a freshly painted exterior, tile roof, extended paver driveway, and a brand new sidewalk. Inside, the home has been tastefully refreshed with new interior paint and high quality laminate flooring throughout, creating a cohesive and modern feel. The kitchen shines with new high end LG refrigerator and dishwasher, and the cabinets have been professionally restored and painted for a polished, upscale look that rivals new construction. Bathroom cabinetry has been updated with the same level of craftsmanship. Both HVAC units were installed in 2023. The Florida roomperfect as a studio, home office, sitting room, or optional bedroomfeatures brand new energy efficient windows that reduce energy costs while framing peaceful views of the koi pond oasis, complete with a remote controlled waterfall. Additional updates include irrigation system piping replaced in 2024. Ideally located within easy walking distance to the Creekside Athletic Center, residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball and croquet courts, and more. Grand Haven offers an exceptional lifestyle with abundant amenities included in the CDD fee, such as tennis, pickleball, exercise classes, water aerobics, a full service caf, bocce, and croquet. Championship golf on the Jack Nicklausdesigned course is available for an additional fee. This move in ready home combines thoughtful updates, tranquil views, and a true resort style communityan exceptional opportunity in Grand Haven.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315663 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 33 Marshview Lane
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $625,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2979
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Discovery
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2493.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Southern States
    • Association Phone: 386=446=6663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: GRAND HAVEN NORTH PHASE II MB 34 PG 31 LOT 32 OR 1179 PG 1700 OR 1179 PG 1709 OR 2138/872-874-DC & ACM OR 2347/1468
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-2971-00000-0320
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18 Central Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $569,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

    18 Central Place New Construction More Like This

    This Beautiful Courtyard Willow Home features an oversized garage with so many upgrades we can't list them all here. Under construction in desirable C section of Palm Coast close to the Beach and St A

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3290 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314425
    2. Provided by SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Tommie Krawiec
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $575,000.00 ($172.47 / sqft )

    28 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! APPRAISAL on FILE! Ultra Modern Luxury Estate with Cutting Edge Design & Unrivaled Amenities!!! Step into a world of elegance and innovation with this ultra modern luxury home, where

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC307492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Lewiston Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $575,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

    18 Lewiston Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet cul de sac in Palm Coast, 18 Lewiston Court offers generous living space, modern comfort, and a layout designed for both everyday life and entertaining. With nearly 3,000 square feet, t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3844 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315349
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
    3. Contact Noah Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

    88 Covington Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316838
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309703
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

    208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315529
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

    29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315710
    2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michelle Bond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

    50 Furness Place More Like This

    This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317451
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

    60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

    Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394482
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap