Active
    Property Photos
    208 Heron Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 208 Heron Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,900

    Address: 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full baths, the home is thoughtfully designed for modern living, whether accommodating extended family, welcoming long term guests, or simply allowing room to breathe. The interior unfolds with an easy sense of proportion. Living and dining spaces are open yet defined, inviting both everyday life and effortless entertaining. Natural light moves freely through the home, illuminating clean lines and well balanced rooms that feel at once polished and approachable. The kitchen anchors the heart of the housegenerous in scale, practical in layout, and positioned to remain connected to the living areas without sacrificing its own sense of purpose. One of the homes most compelling features is the private mother in law suite, a self contained retreat that offers independence without isolation. Complete with its own bedroom and bath, this suite is ideal for multigenerational living, visiting guests, or even a dedicated home office, providing rare versatility in a residential setting. The primary suite serves as a calm and private refuge, offering ample space and a well appointed bath that encourages unhurried mornings and restful evenings. Additional bedrooms are comfortably sized, each with access to its own bath, reinforcing the homes emphasis on privacy and ease. Beyond the walls, Palm Coast Plantation provides a setting defined by natural beauty and a sense of community. Known for its serene streetscapes and connection to Floridas coastal landscape, the neighborhood offers residents a lifestyle shaped by water, greenery, and a relaxed pace that feels removed yet conveniently close to everyday necessities. This is a home designed not just to be lived in, but to adaptgracefullyto the rhythms of life. In Palm Coast Plantation, it represents an opportunity to enjoy space, flexibility, and understated elegance in one of the areas most established communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315529 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 208 Heron Drive
    • Viewed: 70
    • Price: $639,900
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3392
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2556.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST PLANTATION PUD UNIT 4 LOT 129 OR 951 PG 1504 OR 111 PG 961 OR 1186 PG 719 OR 2150/1870 OR 2470/100
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-11-31-4894-00000-1290
    • Views: 70
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

    88 Covington Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316838
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309703
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

    50 Furness Place More Like This

    This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317451
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

    60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

    Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394482
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

    9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4814 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313466
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

    74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317789
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Steven Jewels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

    19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3644 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

    84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316532
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

    38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4623 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313562
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap