Active
    Property Photos
    140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 140 Crepe Myrtle Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Discover comfort, style, and modern living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom + Den/Office home in Grand Landings, one of Palm Coasts premier gated, master planned communities. This inviting residence offers 1797 SqFt of an open concept layout featuring a modern kitchen, quartz counters, a spacious center island, pantry, and elegant backsplashperfect for the home chef and everyday living. Thoughtfully designed interior features include custom window blinds, crown molding, ceiling fans, a split floor plan, dining space and large living room, and a generous owners suite with tray ceilings, a large walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bath with extra closet. The living area features ceramic tile flooring, and this space flows effortlessly to an extended covered lanai overlooking a peaceful natural habitat preserve, providing the ideal setting for outdoor dining, relaxation, and enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. 2 Car garage with epoxy floors and laundry room. As a resident of Grand Landings, youll enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, and fully equipped fitness center and playground. Dont miss your chance to own a truly beautiful maintained home in one of Palm Coasts most desirable communities! Very easy to commute to I 95 Exit 284, US1 or US100. Close to schools, new BJ's, shopping. restaurants, to hospital and houses of worship. Call today to schedule a showing; this great home is PRICED TO SELL!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314459 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Crepe Myrtle Court
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2442
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 153
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1797.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand Landings Master Home Owners Association
    • Association Phone: 904-367-8532
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GRAND LANDINGS-PHASE 2C MB 38 PG 45 LOT 18 OR 2233/1921 OR 2296/1235
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-2955-00000-0180
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 103 Westlee Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $299,000.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

    103 Westlee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 103 Westlee, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering recent upgrades and functional living space in a desirable Palm Coast location. Major improvements include a new roof (2024

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316275
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Nadia Hattani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Praver Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $299,900.00 ($118.82 / sqft )

    11 Praver Lane More Like This

    Spacious and bright 3 bedrooms 2 baths home in Pine Grove subdivision, open floor plan, tile floors throughout the house, large walk in closet in master bedroom, Roof replaced in 2021 and HVAC replace

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2524 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315835
    2. Provided by 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
    3. Contact Dmitriy Belkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Putter Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $299,999.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

    17 Putter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. An enclosed Florida room provides the perfect flex space ideal for a home office, hobby a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317719
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Jeanne Seybold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Princess Kim Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $310,000.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    29 Princess Kim Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the scroll: Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a desirable Palm Coast neighborhood. This home is ready for you to personalize and make it your own! Stepping inside, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317125
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Princeton Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $310,000.00 ($109.16 / sqft )

    28 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME HOME to 28 PRINCETON LANE! Move in ready and conveniently located in Palm Coast with only a 15 minute drive to FLAGLER BEACH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317209
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Bianca Lovett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Red Clover Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $310,000.00 ($115.33 / sqft )

    27 Red Clover Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and well designed home located in the desirable Lehigh Woods of Palm Coast. This property offers a functional layout with a formal living room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318278
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Esleiden Confeiteiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Pennfield Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $315,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    23 Pennfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller says take a look at this spacious light and bright 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on a quiet cul de sac! This well maintained and updated home is move in ready and waiting for its new owner!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310572
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Bianca Lovett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Raintree Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $318,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

    19 Raintree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,769 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Rivergate gated community. From the moment you arrive,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316039
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Ida Kuzmichova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Russell Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $319,900.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

    42 Russell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    !Welcome to this charming freshwater canal home, built by Mercedes Homes offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideally located in the desirable Lehigh Woods subdivision of Palm Coast, Florida. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2473 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315788
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
    3. Contact Liliana Escobar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Wilson Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $320,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

    3 Wilson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Pine Lakes Paradise. Tucked away on a tranquil cul de sac, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,989 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2704 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316993
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact ALICIA MOORE
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap