Active
    Property Photos
    28 Princeton Lane
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 28 Princeton Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 28 Princeton Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! WELCOME HOME to 28 PRINCETON LANE! Move in ready and conveniently located in Palm Coast with only a 15 minute drive to FLAGLER BEACH , this 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary AMARAL built home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and an easy flow SPLIT floorplan designed for friends and family to gather. The huge 13 x 30 screened lanai overlooks the lush backyard and offers additional space for those friends and family get togethers throughout the year. with gorgeous sunset views Inside, youll find a light and bright floor plan with SOARING ceilings and thoughtfully placed arched windows filling the home with natural light throughout. Ceiling fans and light fixtures have been updated and the home has a security system as well. The kitchen is the center of the home and features white cabinetry, a pantry, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the family room and breakfast nook, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite comfortably accommodates a king size bedroom set and includes dual walk in closets and en suite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms and guest bathroom round out the popular floorplan. Sliding glass doors from the family room and primary suite open to the large screened lanai area and an open patio overlooking the backyard, providing plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or private meditation. Laundry room includes newer MAYTAG Washer/Dryer. Garage has garage refrigerator that will convey and a utility sink, This AMARAL built home offers a stamped driveway, tile roof, generously sized covered front porch and plenty of curb appeal surrounded by other lovely homes. AC is 2011 and HWH is 2016. What are you waiting for? Take a look and you'll see that this could be your next HOME SWEET HOME!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317209 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28 Princeton Lane
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2840
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.5268 / -81.2104
    • County: FLAGLER
    • City: PALM COAST
    • Zipcode: 32164
    • Subdivision: Pine Grove
    • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    • Contact: Bianca Lovett
    • 386-283-4966
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: AMARAL CUSTOM HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1864.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 24 BLOCK 00024 LOT 0007 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 171 PG 84 OR 827 PG 1103 OR 879 PG 5 OR 896 PG 412-CD OR 1164 PG 1517-CD OR 1391 PG 156 OR 1648/1492 OR 2126/305 OR 2347/1442-1444-DC & ACM OR 2347/1445
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7024-00240-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

    21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308524
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315637
    2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Rowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1217732
    2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap