Active
    Property Photos
    29 Princess Kim Lane
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 29 Princess Kim Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 29 Princess Kim Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Stop the scroll: Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a desirable Palm Coast neighborhood. This home is ready for you to personalize and make it your own! Stepping inside, you are greeted by an airy, open atmosphere highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings and a neutral palette that serves as the perfect blank canvas. The functional split floor plan offers excellent privacy for the primary suite, while ceiling fans throughout keep the home comfortable and cool. As an added bonus, the home includes two convenient Murphy beds, providing flexible space for guests or a home office. This home is built to last with concrete block and stucco construction, a durable tile roof, and a stamped concrete driveway. A major highlight is the expansive backyarda vast private oasis with plenty of room to add a pool. Best of all, this property comes with the freedom of no HOA or CDD fees. To ensure a smooth transition, the seller has already had a 4 point inspection completed, providing you with added peace of mind. Located on a peaceful street near paved walking trails and just 78 miles from the area's stunning riverfront and oceanfront parks, this home offers an unmatched Florida lifestyle. You are minutes from essential shopping, dining, and medical facilities, with a quick 30 minute drive taking you to the charm of historic St. Augustine or the excitement of Daytona Beach. Whether you are looking for a move in ready residence or a smart property with room for your vision, this home is your gateway to the best of Palm Coast. Highlights: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a functional split floor plan. Soaring cathedral ceilings and neutral finishes. Includes two versatile Murphy beds. Expansive backyard with room for a private pool. Solid concrete block/stucco construction with a tile roof. Seller has completed a 4 point inspection for your peace of mind. No HOA or CDD fees. Conveniently located near beaches, trails, and medical facilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317125 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 29 Princess Kim Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2736
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1802.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 24 BL 4 LOT 7 OR 202 PG 930 OR 530 PG 1608 OR 706 PG 371 OR 743 PG 1405 OR 2092/398-399-DC & ACM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7024-00040-0070
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315814
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Sydney Mariano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

    31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3232 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316517
    2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
    3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

    21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2986 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308524
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Pitt Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $365,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    46 Pitt Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE Experience modern living in this 2022 built residence, nestled on a quiet interior lot within the centrally located Pine Grove community of Palm Coast. This Destin model by D.R.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3091 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315637
    2. Provided by ROWAN REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Rowan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312259
    2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Lauren McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

    31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1217732
    2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap