Active
    Property Photos
    1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,116

    Address: 1662 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    Under Construction. This home is now available for move in! Move In Ready Paytas Homes New Construction in The Reserve at Victoria, DeLand! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,924 sq ft of thoughtful living space, an oversized 3 car garage, and premium finishes throughout. Situated on a 9,005 sq ft homesite in a luxury resort style community, this residence is designed for those who demand quality and lifestyle. Highlights: Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, large island with double trash pull out, wall oven, and Wellborn cabinetry with 39? uppers and 24? glass front display cabinets Sleek tile backsplash in a herringbone pattern, wood look flooring in main living area and study Sun tunnels for enhanced natural light; recessed ceiling detail in great room Private owners suite with walk in closet and upgraded bath finishes Covered rear porch and side entry garage perfect for indoor outdoor living Community amenities include resort style pool, pickleball courts, fitness room, playground, and walking paths just steps away Prime location minutes from I 4, downtown DeLand, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the coast Home is fully complete and ready for your buyers schedule your private showing today. *Broker has business affiliation with seller.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC313279 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1662 Lake Reserve Drive
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $530,116
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3110
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 214
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hawthorne II
    • Builder Name: Paytas Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1924.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: CAM Pros of Florida - Laura Simonette
    • Association Phone: 3863660288
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: 23-17-30 LOT 41 RESERVE AT VICTORIA PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 19-34 PER OR 8590 PG 0525
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7023-08-00-0410
    • View: Water
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364136
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Eric Hansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $520,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    918 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, model like two story Kolter home located in the highly sought after Victoria Hills community in beautiful DeLand! Offering 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3652 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948595
    2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Terrie White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

    954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339657
    2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387732
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

    215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388928
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
    $539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

    671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396630
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

    423 Victoria Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 423 victoria hills drive, where space, functionality, and a scenic golf course setting come together in victoria hill's golf community in deland. As you step through the front door, youre g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948883
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Quinn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
    $530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

    295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3502 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376585
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Esther Griller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 337 Orchard Hill Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $565,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

    337 Orchard Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multi generational living, boasting over 3,000 sq feet in a tranquil setting in victoria park across from pond and walking distance to amenities and freedom elementary school. Built in 2014, this 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948911
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Pastore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap