Active
    Property Photos
    918 Victoria Hills Drive
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

    Address: 918 Victoria Hills Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, model like two story Kolter home located in the highly sought after Victoria Hills community in beautiful DeLand! Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, built in 2017 and an incredible layout, this home features approximately 2,828 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a private upstairs in law suiteperfect for multi generational living or guests. Open floorplan to present formal dining and living areas. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the beautiful curb appeal with a pavered driveway, lush landscaping, and inviting front porchperfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Step inside to discover a light and bright open floor plan loaded with upgrades, including plank tile flooring throughout the main living areas, crown molding, tray ceilings, 5 inch baseboards, 8 foot doors, and plantation shutters and built in cornices. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, a large breakfast bar, decorative backsplash, farm sink, maple cabinetry with abundant storage, walk in pantry, built in desk, recessed and LED lighting, and a gas range with convection ovenperfect for any home chef. There are even two microwavesone in the main kitchen and another in the upstairs suite. The spacious dining and living areas flow seamlessly and open through a stunning 16 foot sliding glass door with a built in remote control shade to the oversized screened lanai. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a 24x11 pavered screened lanai, complete with a bump out area ideal for a hot tub or soaking up the Florida sunshine. The home backs up to a serene conservation and greenbelt area, offering privacy with no rear neighbors. The downstairs primary suite is spacious and luxurious, featuring dual vanities, tray ceiling, a makeup vanity, large walk in shower, private water closet, and generous walk in closets. A split floor plan offers a second bedroom and full guest bath on the main level, along with a dedicated office and convenient inside laundry room to include washer and dryer with built in cabinets, utility sink and folding station. Upstairs, youll find a fantastic in law suite with a Acorn Chair lift access, with its own open living area kitchenette, bedroom, and full bathproviding comfort and flexibility for extended family or guests. Additional features include two HVAC systems with maintenance plans, gas dryer, high speed fiber optic internet, transferable termite bond with in wall pest control system, and security cameras that convey. Built with solid block and stucco construction from the first to second floor, this home is both durable and energy efficientand truly move in ready with upgrades already done. Why wait to build when you can have it all now? Victoria Hills offers resort style living with a low HOA of $215/month, which includes internet and cable, plus access to multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, parks, walking trails, lakes, and an 18 hole golf course. The community also features a clubhouse with restaurant and bar, all surrounded by 458 acres of preserved land. Conveniently located just minutes from Publix, medical facilities, and charming historic downtown DeLand with its boutiques and dining, and with easy access to I 4, SunRail, Orlando, Daytona Beach, and the Amazon fulfillment centerthis location truly has it all. Be sure to check out the 3D tour! This home won't last long. Call today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948595 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 918 Victoria Hills Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $520,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3652
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Victoria Park Community Council
    • Association Phone: 14076561081
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 34 17 30 LOT 17 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT 4-1 SOUTHWEST MB 56 PGS 183-184 PER OR 7462 PG 4000 PER OR 7741 PG 4240 PER OR 7556 PG 3687 PER OR 8646 PG 0165
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7034-05-00-0170
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

    171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3881 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4942886
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

    760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

    The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5025 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387732
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 337 Orchard Hill Street, DELAND, FL 32724
    $565,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

    337 Orchard Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multi generational living, boasting over 3,000 sq feet in a tranquil setting in victoria park across from pond and walking distance to amenities and freedom elementary school. Built in 2014, this 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948911
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Pastore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,900.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

    1604 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, Pool Community Home Perfect for Multi Generational Living! Welcome to this impressive 2010 built home offering 3,983 heated sq ft of thoughtfully designed living spaceideal for l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947767
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Terry Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1411 Wyngate Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
    $579,900.00 ($107.45 / sqft )

    1411 Wyngate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own this custom built DeLand home in sought after Westminster Woods. This quaint enclave of custom built homes where each custom home sits on close to an acre or more! Locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5397 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948153
    2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maureen Kemp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
    $560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

    314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3786 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947579
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Mary Maholias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
    $489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

    484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392368
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1528 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
    $595,500.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

    1528 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home with flexible living space in the desirable community of Saddlebrook in DeLand. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3868 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947760
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Carla Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Black Willow Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
    $579,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

    3402 Black Willow Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained one owner custom brick pool home built by renowned builder Richard Dreggors, known for his exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. Situated on over half an acre in a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3812 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947765
    2. Provided by KEMP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maureen Kemp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 831 Oak Hollow Loop, DELAND, FL 32724
    $469,000.00 ($118.92 / sqft )

    831 Oak Hollow Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This meticulourly maintained two story home offers over 2,900 square feet of comfortable living space and has upgrades throughout. Featuring a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR with 400 gallon buried propane tank

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3944 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948653
    2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Pam Dean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap