Active
    Property Photos
    6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $829,000

    Address: 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the best of the Florida lifestyle. A serene preserve behind the house delivers tranquil views and privacy whether you are enjoying coffee in the cozy lanai or reading on the outdoor patio. With over half an acre, there is plenty room for you to design a pool of your dreams. The open floor plan creates effortless flow from kitchen, both refined and functional with ample cabinetry and separate pantry and granite topped counter space for the chef of the family. Proximity to the living area and outdoors allows seamless entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and en suite bathroom with separate tub and shower designed for comfort and relaxation. The additional bedrooms have private baths and a flex room could be an office or den. The garage is oversized with valuable extra storage room. Wild Oaks is one of Palm Coasts most desirable communities, offering residents access to resort style amenities including pools, golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness facilities, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social life all within minutes of the Intracoastal Waterway and the beach. Lovingly cared for by part time owners and meticulously maintained, this move in ready home offers peace of mind enhanced by an INCLUDED HOME WARRANTY. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle and value this home offers. Some photos have been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC312207 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 Scarlet Oak Circle
    • Viewed: 252
    • Price: $829,000
    • Price sqft: $255
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3254
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2465.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Southern States Management Group
    • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ESTATES AT GRAND HAVEN PHASE 2 MB 35 PG 48 LOT 29 OR 1376/116 OR 1776/1669 OR 1782/1559-CD OR 1942/1807 2119/1254 OR 2287/58
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 48-11-31-1710-00000-0290
    • Views: 252
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

    41 Los Lagos Boulevard Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316751
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Janet Salam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

    82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4121 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317864
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Ulmacea Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $785,900.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

    4 Ulmacea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning modern coastal retreat located in the highly desirable beachside community of Hammock in Palm Coast. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3312 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948528
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Emily Morera Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

    34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315864
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316755
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

    103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317078
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

    230 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Move in ready April 2026 in the highly sought after Riverwalk section of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317128
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

    13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318056
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lee Ricci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

    Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387013
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

    27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315449
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Tim Kennelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap