Active
    Property Photos
    8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    1. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    2. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    3. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    4. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    5. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    6. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    7. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    8. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    9. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    10. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    11. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    12. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    13. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    14. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    15. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    16. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    17. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    18. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    19. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    20. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    21. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    22. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    23. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    24. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    25. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    26. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    27. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    28. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    29. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    30. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    31. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    32. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    33. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    34. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    35. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    36. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    37. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    38. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    39. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    40. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    41. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    42. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    43. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    44. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    45. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    46. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    47. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    48. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    49. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    50. Image 0 For 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 8217 Parkstone Pl 102, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    ** available may december ** not available jan april ** turn key 2 bedroom + den | 2 bath condo with golf course & water view in naples' prestigious vanderbilt country club. Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1,449 sq. Ft. 1st floor unit in the highly desirable gated community at waterford in prestigious vanderbilt country club. This spacious and updated condo offers a comfortable and luxurious florida lifestyle, perfect for seasonal or longer term stays. Optional golf transfer to vanderbilt country club. Property features: 2 bedrooms + den | 2 full bathrooms turn key furnished with tasteful dcor throughout open concept living and dining area with a modern, fully equipped kitchen stainless steel appliances & reverse osmosis water system newly painted interior assigned covered parking spot additional kitchenette area for added convenience split bedroom layout for added privacy primary suite includes a king bed, walk in closet, and ensuite bath second bedroom offers a queen bed with private ensuite bath den features a leather recliner couch, tv, and sliding privacy doors screened lanai with serene views of the water and golf course walk out directly to the championship 18 hole golf course washer/dryer in unit tvs in living room, den and guest bedroom ceiling fans in all bedrooms, den, living room, and lanai new roof, covered carport, and private entrance community amenities: private waterford community pool. With the optional full golf membership available with additional transfer fee, enjoy full access to exclusive vanderbilt country clubs resort style amenities: 18 hole golf course, putting green & pro shop newly renovated resort pool, spa/hot tub tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, fitness center, massage & physical therapies, group classes and personal training elegant clubhouse, restaurant, poolside bar and caf for casual and formal dining pleasures car wash station location: close by famous locations for dining, shopping and entertainment. Waterside shops: a large, upscale outdoor mall with a variety of stores, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Mercato: another popular shopping and dining destination, known for its european style shopping village. Rental terms: minimum lease duration: 2 months sorry, no pets allowed availability and seasonal rates: may september: $3,500/month october december: $3,995/month annual rate: 6 months + 1 day only: $3,500/month (tenant would be responsible for all utilities not offered by the coa\hoa) live in style, surrounded by scenic views, top tier amenities, and the vibrant community of vanderbilt country club.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018996 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8217 Parkstone Pl 102
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1573
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1449
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT COUNTRY CLUB
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Golf Course, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10321 Heritage Bay Blvd 1524, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $5,400.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    10321 Heritage Bay Blvd 1524 More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Heritage Bay Golf & Country Club. This residence offers an impeccable blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071405
    2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
    3. Contact Natalia Hunter
    4. 954-245-1843
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14803 Loggerhead Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    14803 Loggerhead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Abaco Pointe, Naples**Experience the best of North Naples living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home at 14803 Loggerhead Drive. Built in 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079319
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10345 Heritage Bay Blvd 2022, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

    10345 Heritage Bay Blvd 2022 More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect seasonal escape in the highly sought after Heritage Bay Golf & Country Clubone of Naples premier gated resort communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condomi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081734
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Mark Moorhead, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3320 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    3320 Pilot Cir More Like This

    Spacious Furnished 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Compass Landing Annual or Seasonal Rental North Naples, FL Discover exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the gate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082534
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nelli Ozeryansky
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10270 Heritage Bay Blvd 3422, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

    10270 Heritage Bay Blvd 3422 More Like This

    Looking for a winter getaway where you can enjoy golfing on a top notch course? Come enjoy this turnkey furnished 2nd Floor 2 Bedroom, Den, 2 Bath Veranda with a Garage. This condo features a gorgeous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077854
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10285 Heritage Bay Blvd 817, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $4,950.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    10285 Heritage Bay Blvd 817 More Like This

    Step into your perfect winter retreat in this immaculate first floor Brookside condominium, ideally designed for effortless seasonal living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083184
    2. Provided by The Real Estate Connection LLC
    3. Contact Tina Falzarano Bajraktarevic
    4. 239-352-9870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10321 Heritage Bay Blvd 1511, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

    10321 Heritage Bay Blvd 1511 More Like This

    ***annual or seasonal rental***heritage bay***pics to come april 2026***experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of heritage bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009793
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10333 Heritage Bay Blvd 1715, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,000.00 ($5.03 / sqft )

    10333 Heritage Bay Blvd 1715 More Like This

    Available for the 2027 season. Golf membership! Stylish 2 bedroom/2 bath FIRST floor condo with golf course and calming water views in desirable Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club. Fully quipped eat i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080273
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Ann DiLonardo
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10337 Heritage Bay Blvd 1825, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

    10337 Heritage Bay Blvd 1825 More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 & GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Second floor 'Ashbury' model with 2 beds & 2 baths, panoramic golf views, and an open great room concept at Heritage Bay, Naples' premier bundled golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011383
    2. Provided by Your Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sean Barakett
    4. 239-300-0926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10313 Heritage Bay Blvd 1342, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

    10313 Heritage Bay Blvd 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. ** stunning 2/2 penthouse unit at heritage bay golf & country club ** bring your golf clubs ** golf transfer ** this beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012422
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Cheri Anne DeMonico
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap