Active
    Property Photos
    239 Curlew St
    1. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    2. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    3. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    4. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    5. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    6. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    7. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    8. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    9. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    10. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    11. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    12. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    13. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    14. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    15. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    16. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    17. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    18. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    19. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    20. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    21. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    22. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    23. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    24. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    25. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    26. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    27. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    28. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    29. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    30. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    31. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    32. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    33. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    34. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    35. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    36. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    37. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    38. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    39. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    40. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    41. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    42. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    43. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    44. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    45. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    46. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    47. Image 0 For 239 Curlew St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,449,000

    Address: 239 Curlew St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Modern Coastal Masterpiece | Direct Gulf Access | Fort Myers Beach | Fully TURNKEY Gulf access pool home with a rare detached luxury guest house, offering the ultimate in flexible coastal living. The main home features clean modern design with warm coastal finishes, including custom cabinetry, quartz surfaces, and designer tile throughout. A Bosch kitchen with a striking quartz accent wall and oversized breakfast bar anchors the open concept space. Expansive panoramic sliders fill the home with natural light and create seamless indoor outdoor living. The private guest house includes a full kitchen, bath, and separate entranceperfect for guests, in laws, or a private retreat. Enjoy a low maintenance outdoor oasis with a pool, synthetic turf, stonework, and custom aluminum fencing. Your brand new seawall and dock provide quick, direct access to the Gulf. Completely rebuilt with new roof, plumbing, electrical, and impact windows and doorsoffering the peace of mind of new construction. Just steps to the beach, dining, and the FMB island lifestyle! Modern. Coastal. Move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 239 Curlew St
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $1,449,000
    • Price sqft: $1,097
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1321
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1321
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Guest Room, Internet Access, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: SANTINI CROSS UNREC
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-24-W4-00038.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 240 Nature View Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,500,000.00 ($750.00 / sqft )

    240 Nature View Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional coastal living at 238/240 Nature View Ct, a fully updated duplex perfectly situated just moments from the sugar sand beaches of Fort Myers Beach. This light, bright, and modern re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023724
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Angie Deters
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8065 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,650,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

    8065 Lagoon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking view over looking the pool and out to the Lagoon. Peaceful & tranquil on this oversized lot, almost 1/4 acre! Deep water and only a short boat ride or walk to the Gulf. Large free form po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059201
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21631 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,650,000.00 ($443.07 / sqft )

    21631 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Huge 200K Price Reduction. Introducing the best value on the island for a 4 bedroom / 4 bathroom canal home with a 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom guest quarters. It is literally the BEST OF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3724 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020936
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melanie Rowland
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Egret St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,595,000.00 ($382.86 / sqft )

    132 Egret St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extraordinary Gulf Access Island Estate with Private Guest Quarters, Deeded Beach Access & Walkable Resort Lifestyle. Welcome to 132 Egret Street, a rare and expansive waterfront island estate designe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005299
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21697-699 Indian Bayou Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,399,000.00 ($336.30 / sqft )

    21697-699 Indian Bayou Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront duplex offering island living at its finest, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac street on the highly desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully maintained, high elevation

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002028
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap