Active
    Property Photos
    200 Delmar Ave
    1. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    2. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    3. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    4. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    5. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    6. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    7. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    8. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    9. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    10. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    11. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    12. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    13. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    14. Image 0 For 200 Delmar Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $694,000

    Address: 200 Delmar Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    65 X 80 size parcel priced at land value with a 1984 built ground level beach home ready for whats next! Located in the popular north end and on a weekly vacation rental street with direct beach access at one end and the bay at the other. This is the kind of setup that defines Fort Myers Beachand its getting harder to find! Welcome to Delmar Avea neighborhood already in motion, where newer homes built to current code are steadily reshaping the street and raising the standard. Youre not guessing about what this becomesyoure stepping into a location thats already proving itself. And this parcel stands apart. At 65 feet wide and 80 feet deep, its larger than most on the street. That extra width isnt just a numberit translates into real design flexibility when you build. Better layout. More usable space. A finished home that lives the way a beach property should. The location hits from every angle. Walk to the beach access in minutes. Head the other direction, and youre at the bay. Restaurants, music, and everything that gives the island its energy are right there when you want themyet youre set far enough off Estero that it stays quiet, comfortable, and livable. That balance is what people look for. Here, its already built in. The existing 2BR/1BA home is older. Some will clear the site and build new. Others may see a path to rework it into something smaller, more efficient, and dialed in for todays beach lifestyle. Either way, the numbers make sense. Because youre not paying for someone elses visionyoure buying the position. A larger than typical lot. A neighborhood thats actively improving. Beach and bay access. Weekly rental potential. Priced at land value. That kind of alignmentprice, location, flexibility, and momentumis where the best opportunities live. And when they show up like thisthey tend to get recognized quickly.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017324 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Delmar Ave
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $694,000
    • Price sqft: $810
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 857
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Living Area: 857
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: WATSON W W
    • Parcel Number: 19-46-24-W4-0100C.0010
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Zoning Code: RM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 285 Dundee Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($397.56 / sqft )

    285 Dundee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated beach home with pool and screened pool cage situated on an oversized 1/4 acre lot. This inviting property features a hot tub, public beach access to Fort Myers Beach, and convenient access to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026211
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 313, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $795,000.00 ($352.39 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with an enclosed under building garage at Waterside at Bay Beach, offering features not commonly found in most three bedroom units in the community. This beautifully u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011231
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 374, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $825,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional three bedroom, three bath residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Estero Bay that immediately impress upon entry. Floor to ceiling vistas fill th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010286
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4198 Bay Beach Ln 126, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $675,000.00 ($331.86 / sqft )

    4198 Bay Beach Ln 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterside 3 bed, 3 bath condominium that has a panoramic view of a large green nature preserve with lots of bird life and a skyline of beachfront condo on the Gulf of Mexico. You can enjoyin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012463
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $799,900.00 ($285.68 / sqft )

    12130 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished Gulf access pool home with 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths on the main living level, plus private dockage directly across the street with two assigned boat slips, water, and elec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019949
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8010 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,900.00 ($435.59 / sqft )

    8010 Buccaneer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Laguna Shores, a quiet Fort Myers Beach south end neighborhood! This elevated stilt home is a spacious single family home with 3 large bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The oversized main bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007920
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Schwartz
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5481 Oak Ridge Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $799,000.00 ($499.38 / sqft )

    5481 Oak Ridge Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST priced elevated WEEKLY rental zone pool home on Ft Myers Beach, only steps from the white sands of the Gulf! This turnkey furnished heated pool home on Ft Myers Beach has been completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008353
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Trish Kelly
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 Miramar St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $789,500.00 ($682.96 / sqft )

    217 Miramar St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located within walking distance to the beach, Margaritaville Resort, and downtown Fort Myers Beach, this property sits in one of the islands rare weekly rental zones, making it an exceptional

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011496
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Brian Koonmen
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Oak St , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $799,000.00 ($349.37 / sqft )

    850 Oak St More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE! NO HOA FEES & NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS. Just over the bridge from Fort Myers Beach, this elevated canal front home on San Carlos Island offers direct Gulf access and an exceptional wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005567
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Laura Lomeli
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17741 Rebecca Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $779,000.00 ($398.26 / sqft )

    17741 Rebecca Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Embrace the ultimate Fort Myers Beach waterfront lifestyle in this canal front retreat, designed for effortless coastal living and boating enthusiasts. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home sits i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005610
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jose Echevarria
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap