Active
    Property Photos
    400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    1. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    2. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    3. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    4. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    5. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    6. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    7. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    8. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    9. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    10. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    11. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    12. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    13. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    14. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    15. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    16. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    17. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    18. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    19. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    20. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    21. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    22. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    23. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    24. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    25. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    26. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    27. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    28. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    29. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    30. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    31. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    32. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    33. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    34. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    35. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    36. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    37. Image 0 For 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    LOCATION! LOCATION! GOLF ENTHUSIAST: GOLF AVAILABLE AT QUAIL RUN public golf course and no membership is required. Furnished turnkey 2 bedrooms 2 baths on the second floor with elevator access. This condo is perfect for snowbirds or investors. Newly painted, updated white kitchen, hurricane windows and doors. Convenient to everything you might need within walking distance to restaurants, coffee shops, Publix, Target, Costco and only a couple of miles to the beautiful Clam Pass beach. Turtle Lake Golf Colony is full of Amenities: salt water heated pool, sauna, BBQ grills, lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball; clubhouse w/free Wi Fi, library, gym, social room, TV, pool tables. Social calendar is always full too: water aerobics, bridge, bingo and more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Forest Lakes Blvd 204
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $252
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 912
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 842
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6432
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TURTLE LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 78470640006
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 499 Forest Lakes Blvd 203, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $258,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    499 Forest Lakes Blvd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf course views in the heart of Naples at Forest Lakes Golf & Tennis Club! This impeccably maintained condo features light hardwood floors throughout and a spacious living and dining area filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000490
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Reserve Ct 305, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $245,000.00 ($215.48 / sqft )

    1105 Reserve Ct 305 More Like This

    Charming third floor condo nestled in the highly sought after Reserve at Naples, this beautifully updated third floor condo offers the perfect combination of style and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003900
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Anthony Russo
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Misty Pines Cir F105, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $245,000.00 ($181.48 / sqft )

    600 Misty Pines Cir F105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Terrific location! Close to everything in Naples the beaches, great shopping and dining, I 75, and so much more. This 1st floor, 2/2 condo is ready for you and your personal touches. Relax on your fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007951
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Sally Masters, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 406 Meadowlark Ln 406a, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $249,900.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

    406 Meadowlark Ln 406a More Like This

    2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1st floor low density condo. Naples Bath and Tennis is a unique, gated world class tennis community overlooking 160 acres of mature landscape, preserve and lake views; 20 acres

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082827
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Jordaan Sieben, PA
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Spoonbill Ln B, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

    1636 Spoonbill Ln B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Feel like youre floating over the waterwithout leaving your kitchen! This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,116 sq ft second floor condo in Naples Bath & Tennis offers tropical water views, an airy l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224037384
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Patti Ferguson
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1608 Spoonbill Ln B, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $275,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

    1608 Spoonbill Ln B More Like This

    Gorgeous condominium with serene lake and lush landscaped views in the highly sought after Naples Bath & Tennis community! This updated and impeccably maintained second floor residence offers an unbea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083281
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Turtle Lake Ct 211, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $225,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

    170 Turtle Lake Ct 211 More Like This

    Welcome Home! Relax and enjoy your slice of paradise with this charming two bedroom two bathroom, 2nd floor condo located in the heart of Naples in fabulous Turtle Lake! Light and bright floor plan. S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004340
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1772 Bald Eagle Dr 504a, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $275,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

    1772 Bald Eagle Dr 504a More Like This

    This beautifully updated ground floor end unit offers over 1,200 square feet of living space with serene views of the lush grounds and a tranquil lake. Featuring wide plank flooring, an updated kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013901
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marc Galanto
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3310 Europa Dr 39, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $274,900.00 ($264.33 / sqft )

    3310 Europa Dr 39 More Like This

    Located in the gated World Tennis Center community in the heart of Naples, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath CORNER UNIT condominium is a well designed living space with a desirable split bedroom flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007214
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Bald Eagle Dr 512c, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $259,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

    1724 Bald Eagle Dr 512c Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCELLENT INVESTMENT!!! You can immediately lease up to 12 times per year for a minimum of 30 days and 6 times a year for 14 days. Furnished 2BR/2BA in the gated community of Naples Bath and Tennis. I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082583
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Peggy Garrity
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap