Active
    Property Photos
    4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    1. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    2. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    3. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    4. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    5. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    6. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    7. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    8. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    9. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    10. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    11. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    12. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    13. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    14. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    15. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    16. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    17. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    18. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    19. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    20. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    21. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    22. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    23. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    24. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    25. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    26. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    27. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    28. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    29. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    30. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    31. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    32. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    33. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    34. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    35. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    36. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    37. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    38. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    39. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    40. Image 0 For 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to 4481 Bay Beach Lane, Unit 224, a bright, newly remodeled, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering coastal living at an exceptional value. This light filled condo features high end, sound absorbing flooring, fresh interior paint, and thoughtfully updated finishes throughout, creating a modern, inviting coastal atmosphere. The unit is just steps from the resort style pool and a short stroll from private beach path leading to the Gulf and the famous sugar white, powder soft beaches of Ft. Myers Beach. Enjoy peaceful water and marina views from the private screened in lanai, along with covered parking, elevator access, and the convenience of being fully furnished. Ideal for personal use or investment, this property offers a proven VRBO rental history, with comparable units generating $7,000$10,000+ per month during peak season. Community amenities include owner only boat docks (available for purchase when available), miles of walking and biking trails, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, putting green, dog friendly park, and a protected bird sanctuary. The community is very active with a social calendar that will keep you busy with many options. Exceptional lifestyle. Exceptional value. Priced to sell.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010297 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $417
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1197
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1197
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HIBISCUS POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-06400.2240
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 224
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 704, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $499,900.00 ($396.43 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and peaceful mornings as you listen to the gentle waves from your spacious 7th floor balcony. Tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003614
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carmen Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Blackbeard Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    83 Blackbeard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    55 plus co op stunning bay front remodeled ($200,000) port carlos cove 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with literally $1,000,000 wide bay westerly sunset views! Rarely does this opportunity come along. Open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030799
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17561 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $524,900.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

    17561 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with quick access to the Gulf of Mexico! Wake up to beautiful morning sunrises and enjoy tranquil preserve views from your own canal front property. Inside, youll find

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008561
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Beth Barton
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7146 Estero Blvd 413, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $519,000.00 ($414.54 / sqft )

    7146 Estero Blvd 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the desirable Creciente North building on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. This gulf front condominium offers direct beach acce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013874
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tanner Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Bay Beach Ln 214, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $479,000.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

    4481 Bay Beach Ln 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Island Paradise Awaits! Discover this beautifully renovated and rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo, filled with natural light and offering breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012371
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Isabelle Wells
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Bay Beach Ln 411, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($308.22 / sqft )

    4371 Bay Beach Ln 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming END UNIT in Casa Marina offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This unit is a part of Estero Bay Improvement Association (EBIA) of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072107
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap